$399,900
Bedrooms
1 Bed
Bathrooms
1.0
Size
494 sq ft
Exposure
East

Floor Range: 8 | Unit Number: 31
Launch Price
$504,900
$1,022/sq ft
Jun 12, 2024
Current Price
$399,900
$810/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $399,900
(5%) 5% On Signing
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5% On Signing | 5% | $19,995 | $19,995 | On Signing |
| Total Deposit | 5.0% | $19,995 |
494 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $341/mo
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $1,696 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $217 |
| Maintenance Fees | $341 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $2,253 |
Down payment: $79,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $319,920
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 1 Bed condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Lease$1,890/mo
395 Dundas Street W, Unit 518
Lease$1,900/mo
395 Dundas Street W, Unit 630
Lease$1,950/mo
395 Dundas Street W, Unit 629
Lease$1,950/mo
395 Dundas Street W, Unit LPH22
Lease$1,950/mo
395 Dundas Street W, Unit 628
Lease$1,965/mo
395 Dundas Street W, Unit 605
Lease$1,990/mo
395 Dundas Street W, Unit 518
Lease$1,990/mo
395 Dundas Street W, Unit LPH09
Lease$1,995/mo
395 Dundas Street W, Unit 603
Lease$1,999/mo
395 Dundas Street W, Unit 602
Lease$1,999/mo
395 Dundas Street W, Unit 131
Lease$1,999/mo
395 Dundas Street W, Unit LPH06
Lease$2,000/mo
395 Dundas Street W, Unit 718
Lease$2,000/mo
395 Dundas Street W, Unit LPH18
Lease$2,000/mo
395 Dundas Street W, Unit PH02
Lease$2,000/mo
395 Dundas St W, Unit LPH06
Lease$2,000/mo
395 Dundas Street W, Unit 802
Lease$2,000/mo
395 Dundas Street W, Unit 618
Lease$2,000/mo
395 Dundas St W, Unit LPH21
Lease$2,025/mo
395 Dundas Street W, Unit 535
Lease$2,049/mo
395 Dundas Street W, Unit Ph04
Lease$2,050/mo
395 Dundas Street W, Unit 330
Lease$2,050/mo
395 Dundas Street W, Unit 618
Lease$2,050/mo
395 DUNDAS Street W, Unit PH12
Lease$2,050/mo
395 Dundas Street W, Unit PH09