Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

Trafalgar Road & Dundas Street East

Rural Oakville, Oakville

Minto Oakvillage Condos 1 (Trafalgar Road & Dundas Street East)

byMinto
Size Range
532 - 1,386 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
0
Occupancy
2021
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Minto Oakvillage Condos 1

Minto Oakvillage Condos 1 is a new condominium development by Minto that is now complete located at Trafalgar Road & Dundas Street East, Oakville in the Rural Oakville neighbourhood with a 54/100 walk score and a 27/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2021. ranging from 532 sq.ft to 1386 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

54
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
27
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Minto Oakvillage Condos 1 (Trafalgar Road & Dundas Street East).

Floor Plans

24 total units|$449,990 – $749,900|532 – 1386 sq ft|
1.0BR (6)1.5BR (4)2.0BR (9)2.5BR (3)3.0BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Minto Oakvillage Condos 1

Nearby Buildings

North Oak – Condos at Oakvillage
13

North Oak – Condos at Oakvillage

Rural Oakville, Oakville

$399,900 - $995,900

335 Wheat Boom Drive5 active

335 Wheat Boom Drive

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

$459,900 – $776,000

~$800/sqft

Oakvillage Phase 2

Oakvillage Phase 2

Rural Oakville, Oakville

$395,900 - $929,900

349 Wheat Boom Drive4 active

349 Wheat Boom Drive

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

$629,900 – $699,000

~$538/sqft

349 Wheat Boom Drive E2 active

349 Wheat Boom Drive E

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

$609,000 – $624,900

~$568/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $671/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

391 Athabasca Common
For Sale
95d on market

$999,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

391 Athabasca Common

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

390 Wheat Boom Drive
For Lease
2d on market

$3,600/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

390 Wheat Boom Drive

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

348 Wheat Boom Drive S, Unit 24
For Sale
17d on market

$995,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

348 Wheat Boom Drive S, Unit 24

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Royal LePage Security Real Estate

349 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 333
For Lease
3d on market

$3,100/mo

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

349 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 333

Rural Oakville, Oakville

RE/MAX REALTRON REAL REALTY TEAM

348 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 6
For Sale
15d on market

$949,998

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

348 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 6

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

349 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 338
For Lease
49d on market

$3,100/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

349 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 338

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

RE/MAX REALTRON REAL REALTY TEAM

348 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 27
For Sale
38d on market

$938,800

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

348 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 27

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

3071 Trafalgar Road, Unit B108
For Lease
11d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

3071 Trafalgar Road, Unit B108

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

EXP REALTY

348 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 20
For Sale
29d on market

$919,998

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

348 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 20

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

RE/MAX CONDOS PLUS CORPORATION

349 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 346
For Lease
49d on market

$3,000/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

349 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 346

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

348 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 27
For Sale
6d on market

$909,800

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

348 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 27

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

335 WHEAT BOOM Drive, Unit 303
For Lease
2d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

335 WHEAT BOOM Drive, Unit 303

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

RE/MAX EXCEL TITAN

3071 Trafalgar Road, Unit 604
For Sale
3d on market

$849,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

3071 Trafalgar Road, Unit 604

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $763.57/mo

Royal LePage Royal City Realty

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 805
For Lease
7d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 805

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 803
For Sale
76d on market

$776,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 803

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $603/mo

HOMETRADE REALTY INC.

349 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 110
For Lease
3d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

349 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 110

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

RE/MAX REALTRON REAL REALTY TEAM

349 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 324
For Sale
38d on market

$699,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

349 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 324

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $441/mo

AXIS REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

345 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 206
For Lease
2d on market

$2,775/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

345 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 206

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

349 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 310
For Sale
36d on market

$698,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

349 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 310

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $414.76/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 310
For Lease
2d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 310

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

349 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 333
For Sale
3d on market

$689,900

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

349 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 333

Rural Oakville, Oakville

Maintenance: $449.95/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REAL REALTY TEAM

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 416
For Lease
9d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 416

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

NEW CONCEPT PLUS REALTY INC.

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 305
For Sale
2d on market

$680,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 305

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $675.72/mo

EXP REALTY

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 1911
For Lease
8d on market

$2,399/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 1911

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

349 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 110
For Sale
24d on market

$629,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

349 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 110

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $380.16/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REAL REALTY TEAM

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 1809
For Lease
65d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 1809

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

349 Wheat Boom Drive E, Unit 123
For Sale
82d on market

$624,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

349 Wheat Boom Drive E, Unit 123

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $351.3/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 1809
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 1809

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

349 Wheat Boom Drive E, Unit 123
For Sale
3d on market

$609,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

349 Wheat Boom Drive E, Unit 123

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $351.3/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 314
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 314

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 908
For Sale
88d on market

$525,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 908

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $471.71/mo

HOMELIFE REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 1603
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 1603

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 1303
For Sale
40d on market

$499,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 1303

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $523.04/mo

51SELLHOME INC.

345 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 308
For Lease
2d on market

$2,275/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

345 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 308

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

LANDLORD REALTY INC.

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 618
For Sale
13d on market

$459,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 618

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $508.18/mo

SUTTON GROUP REALTY SYSTEMS INC.

345 S Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 409
For Lease
67d on market

$1,950/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

345 S Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 409

Joshua Creek, Oakville

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

345 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit #102
For Sale
5d on market

$439,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

345 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit #102

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $490/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

345 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 505
For Sale
32d on market

$419,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

345 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit 505

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $412.68/mo

INTERCITY REALTY INC.

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit B-81
For Sale
351d on market

$30,000

Studio · 0-499 sqft

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit B-81

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $46.17/mo

MINTO REALTY INC.

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit B-299
For Sale
351d on market

$3,955

Studio · 0-499 sqft

335 Wheat Boom Drive, Unit B-299

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $23.05/mo

MINTO REALTY INC.

For Sale
$593/sqft
7on MLS
132 avg DOM
$4K–$776K
For Rent
$3.55/sqft
9on MLS
11 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#B-299 - 335 Wheat Boom DriveResale351d on market

$3,955

#B-299 - 335 Wheat Boom Drive

Studio
0-499 sqft

Maint. $23.05/mo

MINTO REALTY INC.

#B-81 - 335 Wheat Boom DriveResale351d on market

$30,000

#B-81 - 335 Wheat Boom Drive

Studio1 Parking
0-499 sqft

Maint. $46.17/mo

MINTO REALTY INC.

#618 - 335 Wheat Boom DriveResale13d on market

$459,900

$708/sqft

#618 - 335 Wheat Boom Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $508.18/mo

SUTTON GROUP REALTY SYSTEMS INC.

#1303 - 335 Wheat Boom DriveResale40d on market

$499,900

$769/sqft

#1303 - 335 Wheat Boom Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $523.04/mo

51SELLHOME INC.

#908 - 335 Wheat Boom DriveResale88d on market

$525,000

$771/sqft

#908 - 335 Wheat Boom Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
681 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $471.71/mo

HOMELIFE REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#305 - 335 Wheat Boom DriveResale2d on market

$680,000

$800/sqft

#305 - 335 Wheat Boom Drive

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $675.72/mo

EXP REALTY

#803 - 335 Wheat Boom DriveResale76d on market

$776,000

$970/sqft

#803 - 335 Wheat Boom Drive

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
800 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $603/mo

HOMETRADE REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Minto Oakvillage Condos 1

Sold
$1,234/sqft
4sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
14leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

6 Listed | 1 Sold | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

10 Listed | 2 Sold | 8 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000