Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Oakpointe in Upper Joshua Creek Towns/The Belmont

The Belmont

Available

$1,229,990

$639/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1925 sq ft·0·$639/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1925 sq ft

Exposure

0

1 / 3Next: The Wesley End
The Belmont Floor Plan at Oakpointe in Upper Joshua Creek Towns - 1925 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.2M$1.2M$1.2M$1.2M$1.2MNov 23Jul 24May 26

Launch Price

$1,215,990

$632/sq ft

Nov 19, 2023

Current Price

$1,229,990

$639/sq ft

▲$14,000 (+1.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,229,990

$25,000.00 On Signing $25,000.00 - 30 days $25,000.00 - 60 days $25,000.00 - 90 days $25,000.00 - 120 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
$25,000.00 - 30 days$25,000.00$25,000$50,000Jun 19, 2026
$25,000.00 - 60 days$25,000.00$25,000$75,000Jul 19, 2026
$25,000.00 - 90 days$25,000.00$25,000$100,000Aug 18, 2026
$25,000.00 - 120 days$25,000.00$25,000$125,000Sep 17, 2026
Total Deposit10.2%$125,000

1,925 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,216
Property Tax (est.)$666
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,882

Down payment: $245,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $983,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Belmont.