Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

216 Oak Park Boulevard

Uptown Core, Oakville

The Renaissance Condominiums at Oak Park (216 Oak Park Boulevard)

byBallantry Homes
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
5
Suites
108
Occupancy
2016
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About The Renaissance Condominiums at Oak Park

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Generating AI overview...

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Rooftop Terrace

Location & Scores

83
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
47
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Renaissance Condominiums at Oak Park (216 Oak Park Boulevard).

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

For Sale
$741/sqft
9on MLS
31 avg DOM
$200K–$1.4M
For Rent
$2.89/sqft
4on MLS
38 avg DOM
$1K–$3K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Renaissance Condominiums at Oak Park

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
3leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

3 Listed | 3 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

5 Listed | 3 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#106 - 216 Oak Park BoulevardResale46d on market

$199,999

#106 - 216 Oak Park Boulevard

RE/MAX REALTY ENTERPRISES INC.

#602 - 2263 Marine DriveResale63d on market

$429,000

$660/sqft

#602 - 2263 Marine Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $757.55/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

#1203 - 2263 Marine DriveResale40d on market

$446,000

$686/sqft

#1203 - 2263 Marine Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $767.18/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#115 - 216 Oak Park BoulevardResale54d on market

$475,000

$731/sqft

#115 - 216 Oak Park Boulevard

1 Parking
650 sqft

RE/MAX FIND PROPERTIES

#301 - 2263 Marine DriveResale1d on market

$499,900

$526/sqft

#301 - 2263 Marine Drive

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $948.26/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT TEAM LOGUE REALTY

#301 - 2263 Marine DriveResale29d on market

$499,900

$526/sqft

#301 - 2263 Marine Drive

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $948.26/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT TEAM LOGUE REALTY

#227 - 216 Oak Park BoulevardResale23d on market

$628,000

$571/sqft

#227 - 216 Oak Park Boulevard

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $767.37/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

#408 - 2263 Marine DriveResale8d on market

$659,000

$879/sqft

#408 - 2263 Marine Drive

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $859.7/mo

INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.

#114 - 216 Oak Park BoulevardResale16d on market

$1,350,000

$1,350/sqft

#114 - 216 Oak Park Boulevard

1,000 sqft

TENANT ADVISORS INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Renaissance Condominiums at Oak Park

Nearby Buildings

Block 55 Townhomes

Block 55 Townhomes

River Oaks, Oakville

$645,900

2489 Taunton Road11 active

2489 Taunton Road

River Oaks, Oakville

$429,300 – $558,000

~$734/sqft

Oak & Co. Condos
1

Oak & Co. Condos

Uptown Core, Oakville

$350,440 - $929,365

297 Oak Walk Drive7 active

297 Oak Walk Drive

River Oaks, Oakville

$489,900 – $780,000

~$693/sqft

1

Oak & Co. 2 Condos

Uptown Core, Oakville

$360,318 - $918,789

2325 Central Park Drive4 active

2325 Central Park Drive

River Oaks, Oakville

$544,900 – $649,900

~$646/sqft

Oak & Co. 3 Condos
1

Oak & Co. 3 Condos

Uptown Core, Oakville

$362,140 - $1,011,999

2301 Parkhaven Boulevard2 active

2301 Parkhaven Boulevard

River Oaks, Oakville

$499,900 – $574,900

~$676/sqft

Oak & Co. 4 Condos
1

Oak & Co. 4 Condos

Uptown Core, Oakville

$386,180 - $1,074,789

2300 Parkhaven Boulevard2 active

2300 Parkhaven Boulevard

River Oaks, Oakville

$479,900 – $564,888

~$873/sqft

Oak & Co Lofts
9

Oak & Co Lofts

Uptown Core, Oakville

$813,000 - $1,785,999

2360 Parkhaven Boulevard2 active

2360 Parkhaven Boulevard

River Oaks, Oakville

$799,000 – $844,990

~$650/sqft

Upper West Side Condos 2
3

Upper West Side Condos 2

Rural Oakville, Oakville

$419,900 - $819,900

2365 Central Park Drive2 active

2365 Central Park Drive

River Oaks, Oakville

$489,000 – $659,777

~$776/sqft

Oakvillage Phase 2

Oakvillage Phase 2

Rural Oakville, Oakville

$395,900 - $929,900

2379 Central Park Drive2 active

2379 Central Park Drive

River Oaks, Oakville

$479,900 – $589,900

~$738/sqft

2391 Central Park Drive2 active

2391 Central Park Drive

River Oaks, Oakville

$489,900 – $519,000

~$798/sqft

150 Oak Park Boulevard2 active

150 Oak Park Boulevard

River Oaks, Oakville

$579,000 – $769,000

~$772/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $716/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

216 Oak Park Boulevard, Unit 114
For Sale
16d on market

$1,350,000

↓ 10% from $1,499,000

1,000 sqft

216 Oak Park Boulevard, Unit 114

River Oaks, Oakville

TENANT ADVISORS INC.

231 Oak Park Boulevard, Unit 301-H
For Lease
174d on market

$2,925/mo

2 Bath · 386 sqft

231 Oak Park Boulevard, Unit 301-H

River Oaks, Oakville

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

2338 Taunton Road, Unit 212
For Sale
4d on market

$659,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

2338 Taunton Road, Unit 212

River Oaks, Oakville

Maintenance: $465/mo

FORESTWOOD REAL ESTATE INC.

231 Oak Park Boulevard, Unit 301-H
For Lease
3d on market

$2,925/mo

2 Bath · 386 sqft

231 Oak Park Boulevard, Unit 301-H

River Oaks, Oakville

ROYAL LEPAGE PINNACLE REAL ESTATE

216 Oak Park Boulevard, Unit 227
For Sale
23d on market

$628,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

216 Oak Park Boulevard, Unit 227

River Oaks, Oakville

Maintenance: $767.37/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

216 Oak Park Boulevard, Unit 409
For Lease
100d on market

$2,700/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

216 Oak Park Boulevard, Unit 409

River Oaks, Oakville

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

216 Oak Park Boulevard, Unit 115
For Sale
54d on market

$475,000

650 sqft

216 Oak Park Boulevard, Unit 115

River Oaks, Oakville

RE/MAX FIND PROPERTIES

216 Oak Park Boulevard, Unit 115
For Lease
46d on market

$2,100/mo

650 sqft

216 Oak Park Boulevard, Unit 115

River Oaks, Oakville

RE/MAX FIND PROPERTIES

216 Oak Park Boulevard, Unit 106
For Sale
46d on market

$199,999

216 Oak Park Boulevard, Unit 106

River Oaks, Oakville

RE/MAX REALTY ENTERPRISES INC.