Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

151 Robinson Street

Old Oakville, Oakville

Robinson Terrace Condos (151 Robinson Street)

Size Range
N/A
Storeys
4
Suites
21
Occupancy
1991
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Robinson Terrace Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

93
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Robinson Terrace Condos (151 Robinson Street).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

41
Transit Score
Car-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Robinson Terrace Condos

Nearby Buildings

La Reserve Towns

La Reserve Towns

Old Oakville, Oakville

$2,799,990 - $2,899,990

300 Randall Street4 active

300 Randall Street

Old Oakville, Oakville

$3,199,000 – $5,999,900

~$1505/sqft

185 Robinson Street3 active

185 Robinson Street

Old Oakville, Oakville

$725,000 – $799,900

~$763/sqft

111 Forsythe Street2 active

111 Forsythe Street

Central, Oakville

$1,649,000 – $3,290,000

~$1385/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased10 nearby transactions

Median $744/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

221 Lakeshore Road E
For Sale
102d on market

$7,650,000

5 Bath · 14,736 sqft

221 Lakeshore Road E

Old Oakville, Oakville

CDN Global Indusite Realty

88 Dunn Street, Unit 102
For Lease
23d on market

$5,000/mo

1,194 sqft

88 Dunn Street, Unit 102

Old Oakville, Oakville

Century 21 Miller Real Estate Ltd., Brokerage

221 Lakeshore Road E
For Sale
102d on market

$7,650,000

5 Bath · 14,736 sqft

221 Lakeshore Road E

Old Oakville, Oakville

CDN Global Indusite Realty

88 Dunn Street, Unit 101
For Lease
23d on market

$4,600/mo

1,044 sqft

88 Dunn Street, Unit 101

Old Oakville, Oakville

Century 21 Miller Real Estate Ltd., Brokerage

94 George Street
For Sale
237d on market

$5,500,000

5,606 sqft

94 George Street

Old Oakville, Oakville

CLEARSTREAM COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE LTD.

102 Lakeshore Road E
For Lease
54d on market

$3,500/mo

950 sqft

102 Lakeshore Road E

Old Oakville, Oakville

CENTURY 21 PROPERTY ZONE REALTY INC.

150 Lakeshore Road E
For Sale
81d on market

$3,600,000

3,756 sqft

150 Lakeshore Road E

Old Oakville, Oakville

CENTURY 21 BEST SELLERS LTD.

234 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 1
For Lease
1d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

234 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 1

Old Oakville, Oakville

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

53 Thomas Street
For Sale
221d on market

$3,250,000

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

53 Thomas Street

Old Oakville, Oakville

Royal LePage Real Estate Services Ltd., Brokerage

145 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 301
For Lease
107d on market

$2,200/mo

931 sqft

145 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 301

Old Oakville, Oakville

ENGEL & VOLKERS OAKVILLE

200 WILLIAM Street
For Sale
605d on market

$3,250,000

5 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

200 WILLIAM Street

Old Oakville, Oakville

Royal LePage Real Estate Services Ltd., Brokerage

131 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 4
For Lease
78d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

131 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 4

Old Oakville, Oakville

ENGEL & VOLKERS OAKVILLE

100 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 303
For Sale
17d on market

$2,275,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1800-1999 sqft

100 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 303

Old Oakville, Oakville

Maintenance: $2,449.48/mo

RE/MAX Escarpment Realty Inc., Brokerage

136 Church Street
For Lease
90d on market

$33/mo

6,740 sqft

136 Church Street

Old Oakville, Oakville

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

185 Robinson Street, Unit 315
For Sale
11d on market

$799,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

185 Robinson Street, Unit 315

Old Oakville, Oakville

Maintenance: $986.05/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS OAKVILLE

145 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 200
For Lease
107d on market

$28/mo

1 Bath · 1,550 sqft

145 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 200

Old Oakville, Oakville

ENGEL & VOLKERS OAKVILLE

184 Lakeshore Road E
For Sale
44d on market

$750,000

1,200 sqft

184 Lakeshore Road E

Old Oakville, Oakville

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

125 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 302
For Lease
50d on market

$22/mo

865 sqft

125 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 302

Old Oakville, Oakville

ENGEL & VOLKERS OAKVILLE

185 Robinson Street, Unit 202
For Sale
9d on market

$749,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

185 Robinson Street, Unit 202

Old Oakville, Oakville

Maintenance: $910.52/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

114 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 202
For Lease
58d on market

$14/mo

1,722 sqft

114 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 202

Old Oakville, Oakville

CBRE LIMITED

185 Robinson Street, Unit 203
For Sale
47d on market

$725,000

↓ 3% from $746,000

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

185 Robinson Street, Unit 203

Old Oakville, Oakville

Maintenance: $954/mo

Keller Williams Edge Realty

162 Lakeshore Road E
For Sale
101d on market

$250,000

162 Lakeshore Road E

Old Oakville, Oakville

EXP REALTY

For Sale
$330/sqft
7on MLS
20 avg DOM
$305K–$370K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Robinson Terrace Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
1leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

#119 - 49 Jacobs TerraceResale3d on market

$305,000

$321/sqft

#119 - 49 Jacobs Terrace

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $801.28/mo

FARIS TEAM REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE

#119 - 49 Jacobs TerraceResale7d on market

$319,900

$337/sqft

#119 - 49 Jacobs Terrace

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $801.28/mo

FARIS TEAM REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE

#116 - 49 Jacobs TerraceResale9d on market

$323,000

$340/sqft

#116 - 49 Jacobs Terrace

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $802/mo

CENTURY 21 B.J. ROTH REALTY LTD.

#209 - 49 Jacob's TerraceResale2d on market

$329,900

$347/sqft

#209 - 49 Jacob's Terrace

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $801.28/mo