Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Saw Whet Condos/1D

1D

Available

$415,990

$856/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·486 sq ft·North West·$856/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

486 sq ft

Exposure

North West

1 / 3Next: 1F
1D Floor Plan at The Saw Whet Condos - 486 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 4

Price History

$416K$461K$505K$550K$595KMar 22Mar 26

Launch Price

$594,900

$1,224/sq ft

Mar 30, 2022

Current Price

$415,990

$856/sq ft

▼$178,910 (-30.1%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Mar 30, 2022$594,900$1,224/sq ft
Mar 31, 2026$415,990
▼ $178,910
$856/sq ft
▼ $368/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $415,990

(10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 5% - Jan 6, 2025

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$400$10,400Jun 22, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$10,400$20,800Sep 20, 2026
5% - Jan 6, 20255%$20,800$41,599Apr 19, 57469
Total Deposit10.0%$41,599

486 sq ft × $0.64/sq ft = $311/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,764
Property Tax (est.)$225
Maintenance Fees$311
Total Monthly Cost$2,300

Down payment: $83,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $332,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1D.