Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Villages of Oak Park Condos/2SDU-2

2SDU-2

Available

$1,454,990

$1,013/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·1437 sq ft·South West·$1,013/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1437 sq ft

Exposure

South West

Prev: 2SDU-12 / 3Next: 2SDU-3
2SDU-2 Floor Plan at The Villages of Oak Park Condos - 1437 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 04

Price History

$1.5M$1.5M$1.5M$1.5M$1.5MJun 23Sep 23

Launch Price

$1,454,990

$1,013/sq ft

Jun 7, 2023

Current Price

$1,454,990

$1,013/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Jun 7, 2023$1,454,990$1,013/sq ft
Sep 29, 2023$1,454,990$1,013/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,454,990

(35% + 20%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 210 days 2.5% - 300 days 2.5% - 390 days 2.5% - 480 days Balance to 20% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$31,375$36,375Jun 20, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$36,375$72,750Sep 18, 2026
2.5% - 210 days2.5%$36,375$109,124Dec 17, 2026
2.5% - 300 days2.5%$36,375$145,499Mar 17, 2027
2.5% - 390 days2.5%$36,375$181,874Jun 15, 2027
2.5% - 480 days2.5%$36,375$218,249Sep 13, 2027
Balance to 20% - OccupancyBalance to 20%$72,750$290,998At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$290,998

1,437 sq ft × $0.62/sq ft = $891/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,170
Property Tax (est.)$788
Maintenance Fees$891
Total Monthly Cost$7,849

Down payment: $290,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,163,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 2SDU-2.