Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

21 Matchedash Street South

Orillia

Matchedash Lofts Condos

byOakleigh
Size Range
632 - 1,750 sq ft
Storeys
5
Suites
76
Occupancy
2021
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Matchedash Lofts Condos

Matchedash Lofts Condos is a new condominium development by Oakleigh that is now complete located at 21 Matchedash Street South, Orillia in the neighbourhood with a 78/100 walk score and a /100 transit score. Matchedash Lofts Condos is designed by Jonathan Weizel Architect and will feature interior design by Ticking Stripe. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2021. The project is 5 storeys tall and has a total of 76 suites ranging from 632 sq.ft to 1750 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $699,900 to $899,900.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$699,900 - $899,900

Size

1,035 - 1,729 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$598/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
10% On Signing10%

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Underground Parking
Rooftop Terrace

Location & Scores

78
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Matchedash Lofts Condos (21 Matchedash Street South).

Floor Plans

2 of 17 available|$699,900 – $899,900|632 – 1750 sq ft|
1.0BR (4)1.5BR (7)2.0BR (2)2.5BR (4)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Simcoe floor plan
Click to enlarge

Simcoe

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1035 sq ft

$699,900

Leacock floor plan
Click to enlarge

Leacock

Available
1 Bed + Den1.5 Bath1729 sq ft

$899,900

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Matchedash Lofts Condos

Nearby Buildings

Sunshine Harbour Towns
1

Sunshine Harbour Towns

Orillia

$799,900 - $1,369,900

140 Cedar Island Road5 active

140 Cedar Island Road

Orillia, Orillia

$479,900 – $847,000

~$565/sqft

107 Bond Street3 active

107 Bond Street

Orillia, Orillia

$299,900 – $375,000

~$368/sqft

21 Matchedash Street S3 active

21 Matchedash Street S

Orillia, Orillia

$539,000 – $697,000

~$490/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased9 nearby transactions

Median $584/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

19 Front Street N
For Sale
181d on market

$2,999,999

12,336 sqft

19 Front Street N

Orillia, Orillia

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

99 Mississaga Street E
For Lease
2d on market

$3,300/mo

2 Bath · 1,512 sqft

99 Mississaga Street E

Orillia, Orillia

RE/MAX RIGHT MOVE

32 Matchedash Street N
For Sale
141d on market

$1,750,000

5 Bath · 6,700 sqft

32 Matchedash Street N

Orillia, Orillia

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

32 Matchedash Street N, Unit Apartment A
For Lease
68d on market

$2,200/mo

3 Bed · 1 Bath

32 Matchedash Street N, Unit Apartment A

Orillia, Orillia

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

32 Matchedash Street N
For Sale
160d on market

$1,750,000

5 Bath · 6,700 sqft

32 Matchedash Street N

Orillia, Orillia

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

6 peter Street S
For Lease
2d on market

$1,900/mo

460 sqft

6 peter Street S

Orillia, Orillia

SIMCOE HILLS REAL ESTATE INC.

32 Matchedash Street N
For Sale
2d on market

$1,500,000

5 Bath · 6,700 sqft

32 Matchedash Street N

Orillia, Orillia

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

27 Peter Street
For Lease
57d on market

$1,800/mo

1 Bath · 370 sqft

27 Peter Street

Orillia, Orillia

SIMCOE HILLS REAL ESTATE INC.

10 Peter Street N
For Sale
37d on market

$999,000

7,265 sqft

10 Peter Street N

Orillia, Orillia

CENTURY 21 B.J. ROTH REALTY LTD.

82 Mississaga Street E, Unit Upper 3rd Floor
For Lease
180d on market

$1,650/mo

1 Bath · 1,340 sqft

82 Mississaga Street E, Unit Upper 3rd Floor

Orillia, Orillia

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

99 Mississaga Street E
For Sale
2d on market

$925,000

3,464 sqft

99 Mississaga Street E

Orillia, Orillia

RE/MAX RIGHT MOVE

44 Front Street S, Unit 4
For Lease
4d on market

$1,500/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

44 Front Street S, Unit 4

Orillia, Orillia

CENTURY 21 B.J. ROTH REALTY LTD.

21 Matchedash Street S, Unit 102
For Sale
10d on market

$697,000

2 Bath · 1,421 sqft

21 Matchedash Street S, Unit 102

Orillia, Orillia

BEST ADVICE REALTY INC.

10 Peter Street N, Unit 101
For Lease
35d on market

$850/mo

424 sqft

10 Peter Street N, Unit 101

Orillia, Orillia

CENTURY 21 B.J. ROTH REALTY LTD.

21 Matchedash Street S, Unit 102
For Sale
14d on market

$697,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

21 Matchedash Street S, Unit 102

Orillia, Orillia

Maintenance: $860.42/mo

BEST ADVICE REALTY INC.

10 Peter Street N, Unit 203
For Lease
35d on market

$850/mo

424 sqft

10 Peter Street N, Unit 203

Orillia, Orillia

CENTURY 21 B.J. ROTH REALTY LTD.

21 Matchedash Street S, Unit 316
For Sale
58d on market

$560,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

21 Matchedash Street S, Unit 316

Orillia, Orillia

Maintenance: $591/mo

EASY LIST REALTY LTD.

10 Peter Street N, Unit 302
For Lease
35d on market

$850/mo

424 sqft

10 Peter Street N, Unit 302

Orillia, Orillia

CENTURY 21 B.J. ROTH REALTY LTD.

21 Matchedash Street S, Unit 309
For Sale
2d on market

$539,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

21 Matchedash Street S, Unit 309

Orillia, Orillia

Maintenance: $625.94/mo

RE/MAX RIGHT MOVE

10 Peter Street N, Unit 201
For Lease
35d on market

$850/mo

424 sqft

10 Peter Street N, Unit 201

Orillia, Orillia

CENTURY 21 B.J. ROTH REALTY LTD.

61 Front Street S
For Sale
49d on market

$299,900

61 Front Street S

Orillia, Orillia

CENTURY 21 B.J. ROTH REALTY LTD.

10 Peter Street N, Unit 301
For Lease
35d on market

$850/mo

424 sqft

10 Peter Street N, Unit 301

Orillia, Orillia

CENTURY 21 B.J. ROTH REALTY LTD.

10 Peter Street N, Unit 102
For Lease
35d on market

$850/mo

424 sqft

10 Peter Street N, Unit 102

Orillia, Orillia

CENTURY 21 B.J. ROTH REALTY LTD.

25 Front Street, Unit 5-6
For Lease
32d on market

$23/mo

2 Bath · 1,750 sqft

25 Front Street, Unit 5-6

Orillia, Orillia

Royal LePage Quest

19 Front Street N, Unit 100
For Lease
179d on market

$18/mo

6,168 sqft

19 Front Street N, Unit 100

Orillia, Orillia

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

19 Front Street N, Unit 202
For Lease
179d on market

$18/mo

1,851 sqft

19 Front Street N, Unit 202

Orillia, Orillia

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Matchedash Lofts Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
2leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2024

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2024

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$509/sqft
4on MLS
21 avg DOM
$539K–$697K
Developer
$598/sqft
2available
$700K–$900K

Current Availability

Beds:
#309 - 21 Matchedash Street SResale2d on market

$539,000

$490/sqft

#309 - 21 Matchedash Street S

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $625.94/mo

RE/MAX RIGHT MOVE

#316 - 21 Matchedash Street SResale58d on market

$560,000

$589/sqft

#316 - 21 Matchedash Street S

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $591/mo

EASY LIST REALTY LTD.

#102 - 21 Matchedash Street SResale10d on market

$697,000

$490/sqft

#102 - 21 Matchedash Street S

2 Bath1 Parking
1,421 sqft

BEST ADVICE REALTY INC.

#102 - 21 Matchedash Street SResale14d on market

$697,000

$465/sqft

#102 - 21 Matchedash Street S

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $860.42/mo

BEST ADVICE REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.