Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Park & Lake/Channel 30-4

Channel 30-4

Available

$955,990

$487/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1965 sq ft·Lot: 30'·single Garage·$487/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1965 sq ft

Lot Size

30'

Garage

single Garage

Prev: Bay 30-12 / 3Next: Lagoon 30-2
Channel 30-4 Floor Plan at Park & Lake - 1965 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$956K$981K$1.0M$1.0M$1.1MOct 24Jul 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,045,990

$532/sq ft

Oct 28, 2024

Current Price

$955,990

$487/sq ft

▼$90,000 (-8.6%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

30' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $955,990

$15,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 30 days $15,000.00 - 60 days $15,000.00 - 90 days $15,000.00 - 120 days $15,000.00 - 180 days $15,000.00 - 240 days $15,000.00 - 365 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$15,000.00 On Signing$15,000.00$15,000$15,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 30 days$20,000.00$20,000$35,000Jun 19, 2026
$15,000.00 - 60 days$15,000.00$15,000$50,000Jul 19, 2026
$15,000.00 - 90 days$15,000.00$15,000$65,000Aug 18, 2026
$15,000.00 - 120 days$15,000.00$15,000$80,000Sep 17, 2026
$15,000.00 - 180 days$15,000.00$15,000$95,000Nov 16, 2026
$15,000.00 - 240 days$15,000.00$15,000$110,000Jan 15, 2027
$15,000.00 - 365 days$15,000.00$15,000$125,000May 20, 2027
Total Deposit13.1%$125,000

1,965 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,054
Property Tax (est.)$518
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,572

Down payment: $191,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $764,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Channel 30-4.