Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1184 Cummings Avenue

Ottawa, Ottawa

1184 Cummings Avenue Condos

Size Range
N/A
Storeys
6
Suites
188
Construction
Under Construction

About 1184 Cummings Avenue Condos

1184 Cummings Avenue Condos is a new condominium development by located at 1184 Cummings Avenue, Ottawa in the Ottawa neighbourhood with a 89/100 walk score and a 68/100 transit score. 1184 Cummings Avenue Condos is designed by Project1 Studio. The project is 6 storeys tall and has a total of 188 suites.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

89
Walk ScoreVery Walkable

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about 1184 Cummings Avenue Condos.

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

68
Transit Score
Somewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 1184 Cummings Avenue Condos

Nearby Buildings

755 Beauparc Private4 active

755 Beauparc Private

Cyrville, Ottawa

$399,900 – $478,000

~$500/sqft

705 Beauparc Private3 active

705 Beauparc Private

Cyrville, Ottawa

$364,900 – $374,900

~$673/sqft

955 Beauparc Private2 active

955 Beauparc Private

Cyrville, Ottawa

$395,000 – $494,900

~$527/sqft

655 Beauparc Private2 active

655 Beauparc Private

Cyrville, Ottawa

$359,900 – $402,000

~$654/sqft

4036 Eady Court2 active

4036 Eady Court

Cyrville, Ottawa

$349,900 – $359,900

~$423/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased7 nearby transactions

Median $386/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

81 Strathaven Private
For Sale
162d on market

$449,000

↓ 3% from $465,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

81 Strathaven Private

Cyrville, Ottawa

Maintenance: $396/mo

HONESTDOOR INC.

1240 Cummings Avenue, Unit 3503
For Lease
12d on market

$6,400/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

1240 Cummings Avenue, Unit 3503

Cyrville, Ottawa

DIGI BROKERAGE

57 Steele Park Private
For Sale
29d on market

$439,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

57 Steele Park Private

Cyrville, Ottawa

Maintenance: $443.1/mo

EXP REALTY

1240 Cummings Avenue, Unit 3502
For Lease
12d on market

$4,935/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1240 Cummings Avenue, Unit 3502

Cyrville, Ottawa

DIGI BROKERAGE

56 Steele Park Private
For Sale
51d on market

$429,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

56 Steele Park Private

Cyrville, Ottawa

Maintenance: $491.26/mo

SUTTON GROUP - OTTAWA REALTY

1240 Cummings Avenue, Unit 1803
For Lease
12d on market

$3,058/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1240 Cummings Avenue, Unit 1803

Cyrville, Ottawa

DIGI BROKERAGE

111 Steele Park Private
For Sale
2d on market

$429,000

Studio · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

111 Steele Park Private

Cyrville, Ottawa

Maintenance: $445/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PERFORMANCE REALTY

1250 Cummings Avenue, Unit 422
For Lease
12d on market

$2,918/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

1250 Cummings Avenue, Unit 422

Cyrville, Ottawa

DIGI BROKERAGE

1324 Belgate Way
For Sale
30d on market

$385,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1324 Belgate Way

Cyrville, Ottawa

Maintenance: $613.45/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1240 Cummings Avenue, Unit 2804