Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/1451 Wellington Condos/Suite 205

Suite 205

Available

$797,990

$1,122/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·711 sq ft·South·$1,122/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

711 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Suite 607, 707, 807, 9073 / 3
Suite 205 Floor Plan at 1451 Wellington Condos - 711 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

$725K$743K$761K$780K$798KAug 20Sep 21Mar 24

Launch Price

$724,990

$1,020/sq ft

Aug 11, 2020

Current Price

$797,990

$1,122/sq ft

▲$73,000 (+10.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $797,990

(20% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 10% - 30 days 10% - 90 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 10% - 30 daysBalance to 10%$69,799$79,799Jun 22, 2026
10% - 90 days10%$79,799$159,598Aug 21, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$39,900$199,498At Occupancy
Total Deposit25.0%$199,498

711 sq ft × $0.85/sq ft = $604/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,384
Property Tax (est.)$432
Maintenance Fees$604
Total Monthly Cost$4,420

Down payment: $159,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $638,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 205.