Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

91 Shannon Street

Ottawa, Ottawa

Monocle Condos

byAshcroft Homes&Choo Communities
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
5
Suites
62
Occupancy
2025
Sales Status
Planning Phase
Construction
Pre-Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Monocle Condos

Monocle Condos is a new condominium development by Ashcroft Homes & Choo Communities currently in pre-construction located at 91 Shannon Street, Ottawa in the Ottawa neighbourhood with a 80/100 walk score and a 77/100 transit score. Monocle Condos is designed by M. David Blakely Architect Inc. & RLA Architects Inc. and will feature interior design by Drake Khan Design. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2025. The project is 5 storeys tall and has a total of 62 suites.

Location & Scores

80
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
77
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Monocle Condos.

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Monocle Condos

Nearby Buildings

1451 Wellington Condos
6

1451 Wellington Condos

Ottawa, Ottawa

$775,990 - $4,059,990

88 Richmond Road6 active

88 Richmond Road

Westboro/Hampton Park, Ottawa

$329,900 – $595,000

~$676/sqft

101 Richmond Road5 active

101 Richmond Road

Westboro South, Ottawa

$419,900 – $575,000

~$676/sqft

108 Richmond Road4 active

108 Richmond Road

Westboro/Hampton Park, Ottawa

$458,000 – $540,000

~$620/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $611/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

89 Richmond Road
For Sale
3d on market

$2,499,999

89 Richmond Road

Westboro South, Ottawa

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY GROUP

101 Richmond Road, Unit 509
For Lease
29d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

101 Richmond Road, Unit 509

Westboro/Hampton Park, Ottawa

ENGEL & VOLKERS OTTAWA

87 Richmond Road
For Sale
140d on market

$699,900

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

87 Richmond Road

Westboro South, Ottawa

FIDACITY REALTY

108 RICHMOND Road, Unit 507
For Lease
3d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

108 RICHMOND Road, Unit 507

Westboro/Hampton Park, Ottawa

ENGEL & VOLKERS OTTAWA

98 Richmond Road, Unit 206
For Sale
51d on market

$689,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

98 Richmond Road, Unit 206

Westboro/Hampton Park, Ottawa

Maintenance: $764.46/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TEAM REALTY

108 RICHMOND Street, Unit 603
For Lease
2d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

108 RICHMOND Street, Unit 603

Westboro/Hampton Park, Ottawa

ROYAL LEPAGE PERFORMANCE REALTY

88 Richmond Road, Unit 807
For Sale
30d on market

$595,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

88 Richmond Road, Unit 807

Westboro/Hampton Park, Ottawa

Maintenance: $554.48/mo

INNOVATION REALTY LTD.

108 Richmond Road, Unit 410
For Lease
39d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

108 Richmond Road, Unit 410

Westboro/Hampton Park, Ottawa

EXP REALTY

88 Richmond Road, Unit 701
For Sale
2d on market

$575,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

88 Richmond Road, Unit 701

Westboro/Hampton Park, Ottawa

Maintenance: $597.5/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TEAM REALTY

108 Richmond Road, Unit C
For Lease
5d on market

$38/mo

1,868 sqft

108 Richmond Road, Unit C

Westboro/Hampton Park, Ottawa

FIDACITY REALTY