Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

770 Kingston Road

Pickering, Pickering

Central District Towns

byIcon Homes&Old Orchard Homes
Size Range
974 - 1,153 sq ft
Storeys
3
Suites
88
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Pre-Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Central District Towns

Central District Towns is a new condominium development by Icon Homes & Old Orchard Homes currently in pre-construction located at 770 Kingston Road, Pickering in the Pickering neighbourhood with a 64/100 walk score and a 46/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 3 storeys tall and has a total of 88 suites ranging from 974 sq.ft to 1153 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $749,900 to $749,900.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Developer Reputation — Central District Towns is being developed by Icon Homes and Old Orchard Homes, known for their commitment to quality and innovative design in the Greater Toronto Area.
  • Strategic Location — Situated at 770 Kingston Road in Pickering, this development boasts a walk score of 64, providing residents with convenient access to local amenities, parks, and services.
  • Attractive Pricing and Incentives — With launch prices ranging from $749,900 to $779,900, buyers can benefit from special incentives such as the right to lease during occupancy and an extended deposit structure, making this an appealing investment opportunity.
  • Modern Townhouse Design — The project features a contemporary architectural design with high-quality finishes, including 9-foot ceilings on the main floor and energy-efficient Thermopane windows, ensuring both style and comfort.
  • Future Occupancy Timeline — Anticipated for completion in 2024, prospective buyers can look forward to moving into their new homes in a vibrant community that is set to grow alongside ongoing transit developments.
  • Unit Variety — Central District Towns offers a range of townhouse sizes from 974 to 1153 sq. ft., catering to diverse buyer needs, whether for first-time homeowners or those looking to downsize.

Unit Breakdown

2 Bed

Price Range

$749,900

Size

974 - 1,115 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$722/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
10% - Occupancy10%

Amenities & Finishes

Parkette

Location & Scores

64
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
46
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Central District Towns.

Floor Plans

2 of 6 available|$749,900 – $779,900|974 – 1153 sq ft|
2.0BR (6)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
2B floor plan
Click to enlarge

2B

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath1115 sq ft

$749,900

2A floor plan
Click to enlarge

2A

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath974 sq ft

$749,900

Documents

Developer
$722/sqft
2available
$750K

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Central District Towns

Nearby Buildings

1460 Whites Road4 active

1460 Whites Road

Woodlands, Pickering

$499,900 – $619,900

~$477/sqft

755 Omega Drive2 active

755 Omega Drive

Woodlands, Pickering

$548,999 – $549,900

~$579/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased6 nearby transactions

Median $592/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

820 Kingston Road
For Sale
9d on market

$12,090,000

18,657 sqft

820 Kingston Road

Woodlands, Pickering

JONES LANG LASALLE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

1731 Ada Court
For Lease
15d on market

$4,200/mo

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

1731 Ada Court

Amberlea, Pickering

SUPERSTARS REALTY LTD.

720 Sheppard Avenue
Sold Conditional
67d on market

$3,250,000

9,562 sqft

720 Sheppard Avenue

Woodlands, Pickering

CBRE LIMITED

1475 Whites Road, Unit 423
For Lease
65d on market

$3,773/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

1475 Whites Road, Unit 423

Woodlands, Pickering

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1610 Goldenridge Road
For Sale
45d on market

$1,849,000

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

1610 Goldenridge Road

Dunbarton, Pickering

THE AGENCY

735 Sheppard Avenue, Unit 33
For Lease
13d on market

$3,200/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

735 Sheppard Avenue, Unit 33

Woodlands, Pickering

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

1741 Fairport Road, Unit 6
For Sale
2d on market

$1,188,800

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

1741 Fairport Road, Unit 6

Dunbarton, Pickering

ROYAL LEPAGE IGNITE REALTY

1475 Whites Road, Unit 403
For Lease
62d on market

$2,972/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

1475 Whites Road, Unit 403

Woodlands, Pickering

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1741 Fairport Road, Unit 7
For Sale
44d on market

$1,169,000

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

1741 Fairport Road, Unit 7

Dunbarton, Pickering