Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Park District Towns/SF - Parkland Collection

SF - Parkland Collection

Available

$629,900

$607/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·1038 sq ft·South·$607/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1038 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: T2A - Timberland Collection2 / 3Next: S2 - Trailhead Collection
SF - Parkland Collection Floor Plan at Park District Towns - 1038 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1

Price History

$630K$665K$700K$735K$770KNov 21Apr 24Feb 26

Launch Price

$699,900

$674/sq ft

Nov 17, 2021

Current Price

$629,900

$607/sq ft

▼$70,000 (-10.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $629,900

(25% + 15%) $20,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days Balance to 15% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$11,495$31,495Jun 19, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$31,495$62,990Sep 17, 2026
Balance to 15% - OccupancyBalance to 15%$31,495$94,485At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$94,485

1,038 sq ft × $0.17/sq ft = $176/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,671
Property Tax (est.)$341
Maintenance Fees$176
Total Monthly Cost$3,188

Down payment: $125,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $503,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss SF - Parkland Collection.