Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Pickering City Centre Tower 2 Condos/PCC2-474

PCC2-474

Available

$522,000

$1,101/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·474 sq ft·North·$1,101/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

474 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: PCC2-537A
PCC2-474 Floor Plan at Pickering City Centre Tower 2 Condos - 474 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7-PH | Unit Number: 01, 15

Price History

$520K$521K$521K$522K$522KSep 23Mar 24Mar 26

Launch Price

$520,000

$1,097/sq ft

Sep 29, 2023

Current Price

$522,000

$1,101/sq ft

▲$2,000 (+0.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $522,000

(20%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days 2.5% - 300 days 2.5% - 400 days 2.5% - 600 days 2.5% - 720 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$16,100$26,100Jun 19, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$26,100$52,200Sep 17, 2026
2.5% - 300 days2.5%$13,050$65,250Mar 16, 2027
2.5% - 400 days2.5%$13,050$78,300Jun 24, 2027
2.5% - 600 days2.5%$13,050$91,350Jan 10, 2028
2.5% - 720 days2.5%$13,050$104,400May 9, 2028
Total Deposit20.0%$104,400

474 sq ft × $0.79/sq ft = $374/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,213
Property Tax (est.)$283
Maintenance Fees$374
Total Monthly Cost$2,870

Down payment: $104,400 (20%) · Mortgage: $417,600

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss PCC2-474.