Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Seaton Whitevale Phase 6/The Lenore

The Lenore

Available

$826,540

$523/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1580 sq ft·single Garage·$523/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1580 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Prev: The Dalton2 / 3Next: The Newman
The Lenore Floor Plan at Seaton Whitevale Phase 6 - 1580 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$827K$866K$906K$945K$985KJun 25Jan 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$984,990

$623/sq ft

Jun 14, 2025

Current Price

$826,540

$523/sq ft

▼$158,450 (-16.1%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $826,540

$30,000.00 On Signing $25,000.00 - 30 days $25,000.00 - 60 days $25,000.00 - 90 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$30,000.00 On Signing$30,000.00$30,000$30,000On Signing
$25,000.00 - 30 days$25,000.00$25,000$55,000Jun 20, 2026
$25,000.00 - 60 days$25,000.00$25,000$80,000Jul 20, 2026
$25,000.00 - 90 days$25,000.00$25,000$105,000Aug 19, 2026
Total Deposit12.7%$105,000

1,580 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,505
Property Tax (est.)$448
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,953

Down payment: $165,308 (20%) · Mortgage: $661,232

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Lenore.