Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Seaton Winding Woods Phase 2/Oasis

Oasis

Available

$944,990

$500/sq ft

4 Bed·2.5 Bath·1891 sq ft·double Garage·freehold_town·$500/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1891 sq ft

Garage

double Garage

Townhouse Type

freehold_town

Prev: Luna Mod 13 / 3
Oasis Floor Plan at Seaton Winding Woods Phase 2 - 1891 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$930K$934K$937K$941K$945KApr 24Jul 25Dec 25

Launch Price

$929,990

$492/sq ft

Apr 10, 2024

Current Price

$944,990

$500/sq ft

▲$15,000 (+1.6%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $944,990

$15,000.00 On Signing $15,000.00 - 30 days $15,000.00 - 60 days $15,000.00 - 90 days $10,000.00 - 120 days $10,000.00 - 150 days $10,000.00 - 180 days $10,000.00 - 210 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$15,000.00 On Signing$15,000.00$15,000$15,000On Signing
$15,000.00 - 30 days$15,000.00$15,000$30,000Jun 21, 2026
$15,000.00 - 60 days$15,000.00$15,000$45,000Jul 21, 2026
$15,000.00 - 90 days$15,000.00$15,000$60,000Aug 20, 2026
$10,000.00 - 120 days$10,000.00$10,000$70,000Sep 19, 2026
$10,000.00 - 150 days$10,000.00$10,000$80,000Oct 19, 2026
$10,000.00 - 180 days$10,000.00$10,000$90,000Nov 18, 2026
$10,000.00 - 210 days$10,000.00$10,000$100,000Dec 18, 2026
Total Deposit10.6%$100,000

1,891 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,007
Property Tax (est.)$512
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,519

Down payment: $188,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $755,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Oasis.