Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/VuPoint Condos/Suite 12

Suite 12

Available

$629,000

$1,263/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·498 sq ft·East·$1,263/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

498 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Suite 042 / 3Next: Suite 07
Suite 12 Floor Plan at VuPoint Condos - 498 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8-23, 25-PH | Unit Number: 12

Price History

$505K$536K$567K$598K$629KJan 22Apr 24Sep 25

Launch Price

$505,000

$1,014/sq ft

Jan 18, 2022

Current Price

$629,000

$1,263/sq ft

▲$124,000 (+24.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $629,000

(5% + 1%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 1% - 30 days 1% - 60 days 1% - 90 days 1% - 120 days 1% - 150 days 1% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 1% - 30 daysBalance to 1%$1,290$6,290Jun 19, 2026
1% - 60 days1%$6,290$12,580Jul 19, 2026
1% - 90 days1%$6,290$18,870Aug 18, 2026
1% - 120 days1%$6,290$25,160Sep 17, 2026
1% - 150 days1%$6,290$31,450Oct 17, 2026
1% - Occupancy1%$6,290$37,740At Occupancy
Total Deposit6.0%$37,740

498 sq ft × $0.58/sq ft = $289/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,667
Property Tax (est.)$341
Maintenance Fees$289
Total Monthly Cost$3,297

Down payment: $125,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $503,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 12.