Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/King East Estates Phase 3/Semi 1850 (1st / 2nd floor)

Semi 1850 (1st / 2nd floor)

Available

$1,815,000

$981/sq ft

4 Bed·2.5 Bath·1850 sq ft·0·$981/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1850 sq ft

Exposure

0

Semi 1850 (1st / 2nd floor) Floor Plan at King East Estates Phase 3 - 1850 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.8M$1.8M$1.8M$1.8M$1.8MApr 24Aug 24

Launch Price

$1,815,000

$981/sq ft

Apr 24, 2024

Current Price

$1,815,000

$981/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Apr 24, 2024$1,815,000$981/sq ft
Aug 1, 2024$1,815,000$981/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,815,000

(14%) $20,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 20 days 1.5% - 60 days 2.5% - 90 days 1.5% - 150 days 2% - 210 days 2% - 270 days 2% - 300 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 20 daysBalance to 2.5%$25,375$45,375Jun 9, 2026
1.5% - 60 days1.5%$27,225$72,600Jul 19, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$45,375$117,975Aug 18, 2026
1.5% - 150 days1.5%$27,225$145,200Oct 17, 2026
2% - 210 days2%$36,300$181,500Dec 16, 2026
2% - 270 days2%$36,300$217,800Feb 14, 2027
2% - 300 days2%$36,300$254,100Mar 16, 2027
Total Deposit14.0%$254,100

1,850 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$7,696
Property Tax (est.)$983
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$8,679

Down payment: $363,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,452,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Semi 1850 (1st / 2nd floor).

For Sale
$766/sqft
4on MLS
28 avg DOM
$500K–$799K
Developer
$981/sqft
1available
$1.8M
For Rent
$3.04/sqft
4on MLS
30 avg DOM
$2K–$3K