Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/NEXT – Elgin East Phase 2 Condos/Isla

Isla

Available

$695,900

$1,214/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·573 sq ft·South·$1,214/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

573 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Leo2 / 3Next: Riley
Isla Floor Plan at NEXT - Elgin East Phase 2 Condos - 573 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-10 | Unit Number: 33

Price History

$433K$499K$564K$630K$696KMar 19Apr 19May 19Jun 24Sep 24

Launch Price

$432,900

$755/sq ft

Mar 1, 2019

Current Price

$695,900

$1,214/sq ft

▲$263,000 (+60.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $695,900

(10%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 10 days 5% - 60 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 10 daysBalance to 5%$29,795$34,795May 30, 2026
5% - 60 days5%$34,795$69,590Jul 19, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$69,590

573 sq ft × $0.56/sq ft = $321/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,951
Property Tax (est.)$377
Maintenance Fees$321
Total Monthly Cost$3,649

Down payment: $139,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $556,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Isla.