Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

39 Oneida Crescent

Langstaff, Richmond Hill

The Gates of Bayview Glen V Condos (39 Oneida Crescent)

Size Range
N/A
Storeys
14
Suites
215
Occupancy
2004
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About The Gates of Bayview Glen V Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Building Origin and Character — The Gates of Bayview Glen V Condos, completed in 2004, is a well-established condominium that reflects the quality and design standards of its time, offering a solid living environment in Richmond Hill.
  • Location Strengths — Situated at 39 Oneida Crescent, this building benefits from a convenient location with a Walk Score of 61 and a Transit Score of 64, providing residents with access to local amenities and public transportation options.
  • Building Maturity Advantages — With nearly two decades of operating history, this building has established reserves and a proven track record, ensuring a stable living experience for residents.
  • Unit Mix and Layout Characteristics — The Gates of Bayview Glen V Condos features a diverse range of unit layouts, catering to various lifestyle needs and preferences, making it an attractive option for a wide array of buyers.
  • Distinctive Amenities or Design Features — Residents can enjoy a variety of amenities that enhance the living experience, contributing to a vibrant community atmosphere within the building.

Location & Scores

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Gates of Bayview Glen V Condos (39 Oneida Crescent).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

61
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
64
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Gates of Bayview Glen V Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
3leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

6 Listed | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$726/sqft
3on MLS
64 avg DOM
$435K–$599K
For Rent
$3.69/sqft
2on MLS
8 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#906 - 39 Oneida CrescentResale30d on market

$435,000

$669/sqft

#906 - 39 Oneida Crescent

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $798/mo

LANDSTARS 360 REALTY INC.

#LPH19 - 39 Oneida CrescentResale29d on market

$498,000

$586/sqft

#LPH19 - 39 Oneida Crescent

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $937.86/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

#LPH12 - 95 Oneida Crescent NResale133d on market

$599,000

$922/sqft

#LPH12 - 95 Oneida Crescent N

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $544.67/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Gates of Bayview Glen V Condos

Nearby Buildings

YongeParc Phase 2 Condos

Langstaff, Richmond Hill

$0

55 Oneida Crescent4 active

55 Oneida Crescent

Langstaff, Richmond Hill

$599,000 – $699,999

~$737/sqft

YongeParc Condos

YongeParc Condos

Langstaff, Richmond Hill

$0

23 Oneida Crescent3 active

23 Oneida Crescent

Langstaff, Richmond Hill

$435,000 – $598,000

~$664/sqft

ERA at Yonge Condos

ERA at Yonge Condos

Langstaff, Richmond Hill

$0

39 Oneida Crescent2 active

39 Oneida Crescent

Langstaff, Richmond Hill

$435,000 – $498,000

~$669/sqft

Era 2 at Yonge​ Condos

Era 2 at Yonge​ Condos

Langstaff, Richmond Hill

$0

11 Oneida Crescent2 active

11 Oneida Crescent

Langstaff, Richmond Hill

$338,000 – $569,000

~$1352/sqft

65 Oneida Crescent2 active

65 Oneida Crescent

Langstaff, Richmond Hill

$774,000 – $799,000

~$940/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased16 nearby transactions

Median $736/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

65 Oneida Crescent, Unit 903
For Sale
24d on market

$799,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

65 Oneida Crescent, Unit 903

Langstaff, Richmond Hill

Maintenance: $925.37/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

65 Oneida Crescent, Unit 1710
For Lease
3d on market

$3,400/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

65 Oneida Crescent, Unit 1710

Langstaff, Richmond Hill

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

65 Oneida Crescent, Unit 1010
For Sale
80d on market

$774,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

65 Oneida Crescent, Unit 1010

Langstaff, Richmond Hill

Maintenance: $911/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

55 Oneida Crescent, Unit Lph04
For Lease
2d on market

$3,300/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

55 Oneida Crescent, Unit Lph04

Langstaff, Richmond Hill

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

55 Oneida Crescent, Unit 1603
For Sale
2d on market

$699,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

55 Oneida Crescent, Unit 1603

Langstaff, Richmond Hill

Maintenance: $866.45/mo