Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

Bayview Avenue & Glen Meadow Lane

Jefferson, Richmond Hill

The Towns on Bayview – Phase 4

byPrimont Homes
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
0
Suites
0
Sales Status
Planning Phase
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About The Towns on Bayview – Phase 4

The Towns on Bayview – Phase 4 is a new condominium development by Primont Homes currently under construction located at Bayview Avenue & Glen Meadow Lane, Richmond Hill in the Jefferson neighbourhood with a 9/100 walk score and a 26/100 transit score. The Towns on Bayview – Phase 4 will feature interior design by Jane Lockhart.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Developer Reputation — The Towns on Bayview – Phase 4 is being developed by Primont Homes, a reputable builder known for quality craftsmanship and innovative designs in the Greater Toronto Area.
  • Interior Design Excellence — This project features interior design by Jane Lockhart, renowned for her ability to create stylish and functional living spaces that enhance the overall residential experience.
  • Location Insights — Situated in the Jefferson neighbourhood of Richmond Hill, this development offers a serene suburban environment, ideal for families seeking a peaceful lifestyle while still being close to urban amenities.
  • Construction Progress — Currently under construction, The Towns on Bayview – Phase 4 is poised to deliver modern single-family homes, providing buyers with the opportunity to invest in a growing community.
  • Future Potential — With Richmond Hill's ongoing development and infrastructure improvements, this project is well-positioned to benefit from future growth, making it an attractive option for prospective buyers.

Location & Scores

9
Walk ScoreAlmost All Errands Require a Car
26
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about The Towns on Bayview – Phase 4.

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Towns on Bayview – Phase 4

Nearby Buildings

The Towns on Bayview

The Towns on Bayview

Jefferson, Richmond Hill

$1,099,990 - $1,719,990

Recently Sold & Leased18 nearby transactions

Median $540/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

39 Credit Lane
For Sale
58d on market

$1,289,000

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

39 Credit Lane

Jefferson, Richmond Hill

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

28 Credit Lane
For Lease
57d on market

$3,600/mo

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

28 Credit Lane

Jefferson, Richmond Hill

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

138 Credit Lane
For Sale
73d on market

$1,244,990

↓ 8% from $1,350,990

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

138 Credit Lane

Jefferson, Richmond Hill

BLUE DIAMOND REALTY CORPORATION

28 Credit Lane
For Lease
2d on market

$3,600/mo

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

28 Credit Lane

Jefferson, Richmond Hill

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

15 Ingersoll Lane
For Sale
19d on market

$1,240,000

5 Bed · 6 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

15 Ingersoll Lane

Jefferson, Richmond Hill

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

41 Credit Lane
For Sale
73d on market

$1,184,990

↓ 8% from $1,290,990

3 Bed · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

41 Credit Lane

Jefferson, Richmond Hill

BLUE DIAMOND REALTY CORPORATION

51 Credit Lane
For Sale
67d on market

$1,098,000

5 Bed · 5 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

51 Credit Lane

Jefferson, Richmond Hill

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

Documents