Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Twelve Oaks Towns/The Blue Heron

The Blue Heron

Available

$1,399,990

$842/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·1662 sq ft·South West·$842/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1662 sq ft

Exposure

South West

Prev: The Beechwood3 / 3
The Blue Heron Floor Plan at Twelve Oaks Towns - 1662 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1

Price History

$910K$1.0M$1.2M$1.3M$1.4MAug 20Mar 23Sep 24

Launch Price

$909,900

$547/sq ft

Aug 21, 2020

Current Price

$1,399,990

$842/sq ft

▲$490,090 (+53.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,399,990

(15%) $20,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 60 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$50,000$70,000Jun 12, 2026
2.5% - 60 days2.5%$35,000$104,999Jul 12, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$35,000$139,999Aug 11, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$35,000$174,999Sep 10, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$35,000$209,999Nov 9, 2026
Total Deposit15.0%$209,999

1,662 sq ft × $0.09/sq ft = $150/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,936
Property Tax (est.)$758
Maintenance Fees$150
Total Monthly Cost$6,845

Down payment: $279,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,119,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Blue Heron.