Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Merritton Mills Condos/Malivoire

Malivoire

Available

$548,800

$772/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·711 sq ft·East·$772/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

711 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Peninsula3 / 3
Malivoire Floor Plan at Merritton Mills Condos - 711 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-5

Price History

Current Price

$548,800

$772/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Nov 4, 2025$548,800$772/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $548,800

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing $10,000.00 - 30 days $10,000.00 - 90 days $10,000.00 - 180 days $20,000.00 - 270 days Balance to 15% - 365 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
$10,000.00 - 30 days$10,000.00$10,000$15,000Jun 19, 2026
$10,000.00 - 90 days$10,000.00$10,000$25,000Aug 18, 2026
$10,000.00 - 180 days$10,000.00$10,000$35,000Nov 16, 2026
$20,000.00 - 270 days$20,000.00$20,000$55,000Feb 14, 2027
Balance to 15% - 365 daysBalance to 15%$27,320$82,320May 20, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$27,440$109,760At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$109,760

711 sq ft × $0.65/sq ft = $462/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,327
Property Tax (est.)$297
Maintenance Fees$462
Total Monthly Cost$3,086

Down payment: $109,760 (20%) · Mortgage: $439,040

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Malivoire.