Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

156 Jozo Weider Boulevard

The Blue Mountains

Freed Blue Mountain Condos

byFreed Developments
Size Range
335 - 1,350 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
0
Occupancy
2028
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Pre-Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Freed Blue Mountain Condos

Freed Blue Mountain Condos is a new condominium development by Freed Developments currently in pre-construction located at 156 Jozo Weider Boulevard, The Blue Mountains in the neighbourhood with a 45/100 walk score and a 0/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2028. ranging from 335 sq.ft to 1350 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $599,900 to $2,399,900.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Developer Reputation — Freed Blue Mountain Condos is being developed by Freed Developments, known for their innovative designs and successful projects, ensuring a high-quality living experience.
  • Diverse Unit Sizes — Offering a range of unit sizes from 335 sq. ft. to 1,350 sq. ft., this development caters to various lifestyles and preferences, making it an attractive option for both individuals and families.
  • Unique Amenities — Residents will enjoy a variety of amenities including a rooftop pool, fitness facility, and 24-hour concierge service, enhancing the overall living experience and community feel.
  • Strategic Location — Situated in The Blue Mountains, the development offers a serene environment with access to outdoor activities, though it features a walk score of 45, indicating a need for vehicle transportation for most errands.
  • Attractive Launch Pricing — With launch prices ranging from $599,900 to $2,399,900, this project presents a compelling opportunity for buyers looking to invest in a growing area with potential for appreciation.
  • Flexible Deposit Structure — The deposit structure allows for a manageable entry into ownership, with a total of 15% required over the construction period, making it accessible for a wider range of buyers.

Unit Breakdown

Studio

Price Range

$599,900 - $789,900

Size

335 - 350 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$2,024/sq ft

1 Bed

Price Range

$789,900 - $1,199,900

Size

449 - 555 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,971/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$999,900

Size

555 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,802/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$1,249,900 - $1,699,900

Size

672 - 765 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,965/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,699,900 - $1,970,900

Size

930 - 1,108 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,965/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$1,840,900 - $2,399,900

Size

930 - 1,270 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,983/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
5% - 180 days5%
5% - 400 days5%
5% - Occupancy5%

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

24 Hour Concierge
Party Room
Social Lounge
Rooftop Pool
Fitness Facility
Groumd Floor Retail

Location & Scores

45
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
0
Transit ScoreAlmost All Errands Require a Car
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Freed Blue Mountain Condos (156 Jozo Weider Boulevard).

Floor Plans

18 of 24 available|$599,900 – $3,094,900|335 – 1350 sq ft|
0.0BR (2)1.0BR (5)1.5BR (1)2.0BR (8)2.5BR (2)3.0BR (4)3.5BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Evergreen floor plan
Click to enlarge

Evergreen

Available
Studio1.0 Bath335 sq ft

$599,900

Aspen floor plan
Click to enlarge

Aspen

Available
Studio1.0 Bath350 sq ft

$789,900

Birch floor plan
Click to enlarge

Birch

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath449 sq ft

$789,900

Glacier floor plan
Click to enlarge

Glacier

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath457 sq ft

$989,900

Mist floor plan
Click to enlarge