Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/1414 Bayview Condos/B12

B12

Available

$1,350,000

$1,004/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·1345 sq ft·South West·$1,004/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1345 sq ft

Exposure

South West

1 / 3Next: B1
B12 Floor Plan at 1414 Bayview Condos - 1345 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$1.4M$1.4M$1.4M$1.5M$1.5MMar 24Jun 24Aug 24

Launch Price

$1,350,000

$1,004/sq ft

Mar 18, 2024

Current Price

$1,350,000

$1,004/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,350,000

(20%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 5% - 180 days 5% - 365 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$57,500$67,500Jun 20, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$67,500$135,000Aug 19, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$67,500$202,500Nov 17, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$67,500$270,000May 21, 2027
Total Deposit20.0%$270,000

1,345 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $928/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,725
Property Tax (est.)$731
Maintenance Fees$928
Total Monthly Cost$7,384

Down payment: $270,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,080,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss B12.