Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

150 Beverley Street

Baldwin Village, Toronto

150 Beverley Condos (150 Beverley Street)

Size Range
N/A
Storeys
3
Suites
28
Occupancy
1986
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About 150 Beverley Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Prime Location — Situated in the heart of Baldwin Village at 150 Beverley Street, enjoy unparalleled access to downtown Toronto.
  • Perfect Scores — Boasting a 100/100 Walk Score and Transit Score, daily errands and city explorations are effortless.
  • Boutique Building — This low-rise condo features just 28 suites over 3 storeys, offering a more intimate and exclusive living experience.
  • Established Community — Completed in 1986, 150 Beverley Condos offers immediate occupancy in a well-established building.

Location & Scores

100
Walk Score

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at 150 Beverley Condos (150 Beverley Street).

Walker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 150 Beverley Condos

Nearby Buildings

Artistry Condos
7

Artistry Condos

Baldwin Village, Toronto

$559,990 - $1,450,990

108 Peter Street12 active

108 Peter Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$539,900 – $1,068,999

~$1053/sqft

The Bread Company Condos
5

The Bread Company Condos

Baldwin Village, Toronto

$446,900 - $2,689,900

426 University Avenue12 active

426 University Avenue

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

$433,000 – $728,000

~$873/sqft

12 Degrees Condos

12 Degrees Condos

Downtown Core, Toronto

$0

30 Nelson Street11 active

30 Nelson Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$389,000 – $1,199,000

~$985/sqft

MRKT Alexandra Park Condos
7

MRKT Alexandra Park Condos

Chinatown-Alexandra Park, Toronto

$605,000 - $1,870,000

330 Richmond Street W9 active

330 Richmond Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$379,999 – $1,988,000

~$1111/sqft

21 Nelson Street8 active

21 Nelson Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$393,000 – $1,299,999

~$992/sqft

458 Richmond Street W7 active

458 Richmond Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$459,900 – $1,499,900

~$1000/sqft

488 University Avenue7 active

488 University Avenue

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

$699,000 – $1,588,000

~$1159/sqft

125 Peter Street6 active

125 Peter Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$518,800 – $728,000

~$1050/sqft

215 Queen Street W6 active

215 Queen Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$378,000 – $749,900

~$1636/sqft

230 Simcoe Street6 active

230 Simcoe Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

$498,000 – $699,000

~$1075/sqft

435 Richmond Street W5 active

435 Richmond Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$368,000 – $728,000

~$1075/sqft

290 Adelaide Street W5 active

290 Adelaide Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$399,000 – $850,000

~$1596/sqft

210 Simcoe Street5 active

210 Simcoe Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

$479,800 – $639,800

~$984/sqft

500 Richmond Street W4 active

500 Richmond Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$539,000 – $1,050,000

~$954/sqft

80 Vanauley Street4 active

80 Vanauley Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

$699,000 – $899,500

~$985/sqft

203 College Street4 active

203 College Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

$678,000 – $988,000

~$1418/sqft

38 Widmer Street3 active

38 Widmer Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$669,000 – $998,000

~$1029/sqft

318 Richmond Street W3 active

318 Richmond Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$499,000 – $695,000

~$769/sqft

38 Cameron Street3 active

38 Cameron Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

$595,000 – $1,798,888

~$943/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased11 nearby transactions

Median $720/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

30 Grange Avenue
For Sale
17d on market

$3,200,000

6 Bed · 8 Bath

30 Grange Avenue

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

BENCHMARK SIGNATURE REALTY INC.

19 D'arcy Street
For Lease
27d on market

$7,900/mo

7 Bed · 3 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

19 D'arcy Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

BAY STREET INTEGRITY REALTY INC.

41 Baldwin Street
For Sale
86d on market

$2,688,900

3,100 sqft

41 Baldwin Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Advent Realty Inc

13 D'arcy Street
For Lease
15d on market

$6,200/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

13 D'arcy Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Infinite Real Estate

49 Baldwin Street
For Sale
3d on market

$2,399,000

4,155 sqft

49 Baldwin Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

11 D'arcy Street
For Lease
15d on market

$6,200/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

11 D'arcy Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Infinite Real Estate

81 Huron Street
For Sale
82d on market

$1,888,888

3,126 sqft

81 Huron Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

CENTURY 21 FINE LIVING REALTY INC.

97 D'arcy Street, Unit 2
For Lease
19d on market

$5,000/mo

5 Bed · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

97 D'arcy Street, Unit 2

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

110 Beverley Street
For Sale
51d on market

$1,480,000

4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

110 Beverley Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

TRADEWORLD REALTY INC

95 D'arcy Street, Unit 1
For Lease
19d on market

$4,900/mo

5 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

95 D'arcy Street, Unit 1

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

110 Beverley Street
For Sale
51d on market

$1,480,000

2,500 sqft

110 Beverley Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

TRADEWORLD REALTY INC

For Lease
537d on market

$4,832/mo

1 Bath

453 Dundas Street W, Unit Main

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

48 D'arcy Rear Street
For Sale
462d on market

$1,350,000

48 D'arcy Rear Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

77 Huron Street, Unit Lower Level
For Lease
26d on market

$3,900/mo

1,000 sqft

77 Huron Street, Unit Lower Level

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

PROMPTON REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP.

401 Dundas Street W
For Sale
18d on market

$290,000

1,500 sqft

401 Dundas Street W

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

85 Baldwin Street, Unit 2
For Lease
3d on market

$3,600/mo

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

85 Baldwin Street, Unit 2

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

421 Dundas Street W, Unit G10
Sold Conditional
68d on market

$169,900

1,520 sqft

421 Dundas Street W, Unit G10

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

KW Living Realty

85 Baldwin Street, Unit 2
For Lease
123d on market

$3,600/mo

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

85 Baldwin Street, Unit 2

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

405 Dundas Street W
For Sale
58d on market

$99,000

3,000 sqft

405 Dundas Street W

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

414 Dundas Street W, Unit 302
For Lease
12d on market

$1,500/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

414 Dundas Street W, Unit 302

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK RH REALTY

334 Dundas Street W
Sold Conditional
27d on market

$99,000

1,385 sqft

334 Dundas Street W

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

31 D'Arcy Street, Unit 103
For Lease
83d on market

$1,450/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

31 D'Arcy Street, Unit 103

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

HOME ONE REALTY INC.

31 D'Arcy Street, Unit 302
For Lease
3d on market

$1,400/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

31 D'Arcy Street, Unit 302

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

HOME ONE REALTY INC.

31 D'Arcy Street, Unit 201
For Lease
3d on market

$1,400/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

31 D'Arcy Street, Unit 201

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

HOME ONE REALTY INC.

424 Dundas Street W, Unit #202A
For Lease
41d on market

$1,200/mo

1 Bath · 200 sqft

424 Dundas Street W, Unit #202A

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

MAPLE LIFE REALTY INC.

421 Dundas Street W, Unit 201
For Lease
22d on market

$35/mo

5,554 sqft

421 Dundas Street W, Unit 201

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Acquire Realty

For Sale
$942/sqft
7on MLS
76 avg DOM
$300K–$1.6M
For Rent
$3.57/sqft
2on MLS
102 avg DOM
$3K–$3K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at 150 Beverley Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
4leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Mar 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
#Level 1, Unit 19 (SW-6) - 9191 Yonge StreetResale49d on market

$300,000

$1,000/sqft

#Level 1, Unit 19 (SW-6) - 9191 Yonge Street

300 sqft

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#Level 1 Unit 22 SW-9 - 9191 Yonge StreetResale100d on market

$582,000

$1,000/sqft

#Level 1 Unit 22 SW-9 - 9191 Yonge Street

582 sqft

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#Level 1 Unit 21 SW-8 - 9191 Yonge StreetResale100d on market

$591,000

$1,000/sqft

#Level 1 Unit 21 SW-8 - 9191 Yonge Street

591 sqft

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#201 - 9191 Yonge StreetResale107d on market

$608,000

$640/sqft

#201 - 9191 Yonge Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $676.32/mo

REMAX YC REALTY

#609 - 9191 Yonge StreetResale2d on market

$638,000

$751/sqft

#609 - 9191 Yonge Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $647.6/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

#LEVEL 1, UNIT 14( SW-1) - 9191 Yonge StreetResale112d on market

$776,000

$1,000/sqft

#LEVEL 1, UNIT 14( SW-1) - 9191 Yonge Street

776 sqft

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#Level1,Unit18,Unit(SW-5) - 9191 Yonge StreetResale65d on market

$1,582,000

$1,200/sqft

#Level1,Unit18,Unit(SW-5) - 9191 Yonge Street

1,318 sqft

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.