Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/400 King West Condos/Suite 2-U

Suite 2-U

Available

$928,000

$1,185/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·783 sq ft·South West·$1,185/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

783 sq ft

Exposure

South West

1 / 3Next: Suite 2D-F
Suite 2-U Floor Plan at 400 King West Condos - 783 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5-7 | Unit Number: 18

Price History

$928K$928K$928K$928K$928KApr 25Feb 26

Launch Price

$928,000

$1,185/sq ft

Apr 17, 2025

Current Price

$928,000

$1,185/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Apr 17, 2025$928,000$1,185/sq ft
Feb 1, 2026$928,000$1,185/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $928,000

(15% + 5%) 5% On Signing 5% - 180 days 5% - 365 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$46,400$46,400On Signing
5% - 180 days5%$46,400$92,800Nov 16, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$46,400$139,200May 20, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$46,400$185,600At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$185,600

783 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $540/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,935
Property Tax (est.)$503
Maintenance Fees$540
Total Monthly Cost$4,978

Down payment: $185,600 (20%) · Mortgage: $742,400

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 2-U.