Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

543 Richmond Street West

Chinatown-Alexandra Park, Toronto

543 Richmond Condos (543 Richmond Street West)

byPemberton Group
Size Range
370 - 1,045 sq ft
Storeys
15
Suites
476
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About 543 Richmond Condos

543 Richmond Condos is a new condominium development by Pemberton Group that is now complete located at 543 Richmond Street West, Toronto in the Chinatown-Alexandra Park neighbourhood with a 98/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. 543 Richmond Condos is designed by Quadrangle Architects Ltd.. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 15 storeys tall and has a total of 476 suites ranging from 370 sq.ft to 1045 sq.ft. 543 Richmond Condos is the #770 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #14 tallest condominium in Chinatown-Alexandra Park.

Location & Scores

98
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at 543 Richmond Condos (543 Richmond Street West).

Floor Plans

46 total units|$519,990 – $1,137,990|370 – 1045 sq ft|
0.0BR (3)1.0BR (4)1.5BR (20)2.0BR (7)2.5BR (5)3.0BR (6)3.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Transaction History

Search transaction history at 543 Richmond Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
9sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
25leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

7 Listed | 1 Sold | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

9 Listed | 2 Sold | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

17 Listed | 5 Sold | 12 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#406 - 543 Richmond Street WResale93d on market

$369,990

$1,000/sqft

#406 - 543 Richmond Street W

Studio1 Bath
370 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $260.64/mo

HARLOWE REALTY CORPORATION

#307 - 543 Richmond Street WResale2d on market

$479,000

$1,101/sqft

#307 - 543 Richmond Street W

Studio1 Bath
435 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $349.54/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON WENDY ZHENG REALTY

#924 - 543 Richmond Street WResale15d on market

$529,990

$1,039/sqft

#924 - 543 Richmond Street W

1 Bed1 Bath
510 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $344.8/mo

HARLOWE REALTY CORPORATION

#931 - 543 richmond st WResale4d on market

$539,000

$980/sqft

#931 - 543 richmond st W

1 Bed1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $391.34/mo

HOME STANDARDS BRICKSTONE REALTY

#933 - 543 Richmond Street WResale77d on market

$550,000

$1,000/sqft

#933 - 543 Richmond Street W

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $391.34/mo

HOME STANDARDS BRICKSTONE REALTY

#815 - 543 Richmond Street WResale93d on market

$589,990

$915/sqft

#815 - 543 Richmond Street W

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
645 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $426.01/mo

HARLOWE REALTY CORPORATION

#502 - 543 Richmond Street WResale9d on market

$599,900

$1,154/sqft

#502 - 543 Richmond Street W

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
520 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $486.37/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

#623 - 543 Richmond Street WResale80d on market

$649,800

$1,023/sqft

#623 - 543 Richmond Street W

2 Bed2 Bath
635 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $491.23/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#705 - 543 Richmond Street WResale18d on market

$720,990

$896/sqft

#705 - 543 Richmond Street W

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
805 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $505.45/mo

HARLOWE REALTY CORPORATION

#408 - 543 Richmond Street WResale2d on market

$789,000

$980/sqft

#408 - 543 Richmond Street W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath
805 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $592.15/mo

IRISE

#701 - 543 Richmond Street WResale8d on market

$799,999

$982/sqft

#701 - 543 Richmond Street W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath
815 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $598/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

#408 - 543 Richmond Street WResale40d on market

$859,000

$1,067/sqft

#408 - 543 Richmond Street W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath
805 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $592.15/mo

IRISE

#PH05 - 543 Richmond Street WResale45d on market

$859,000

$1,456/sqft

#PH05 - 543 Richmond Street W

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
590 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $472.25/mo

HARLOWE REALTY CORPORATION

#333 - 543 Richmond Street WResale35d on market

$899,990

$978/sqft

#333 - 543 Richmond Street W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
920 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $692.44/mo

HARLOWE REALTY CORPORATION

#1427 - 543 Richmond Street WResale3d on market

$1,098,000

$1,082/sqft

#1427 - 543 Richmond Street W

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,015 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $763.51/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#1402 - 543 Richmond Street WResale3d on market

$1,199,000

$1,147/sqft

#1402 - 543 Richmond Street W

3 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1,045 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $797/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#832 - 543 Richmond Street WResale24d on market

$1,200,000

$1,182/sqft

#832 - 543 Richmond Street W

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,015 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $776.25/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$1,059/sqft
17on MLS
32 avg DOM
$370K–$1.2M
For Rent
$4.12/sqft
14on MLS
10 avg DOM
$2K–$4K

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 543 Richmond Condos

Nearby Buildings

Queen And Portland Condos

Chinatown-Alexandra Park, Toronto

$0

543 Richmond Street W17 active

543 Richmond Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$369,990 – $1,200,000

~$1000/sqft

123 Portland Condos
10

123 Portland Condos

Chinatown-Alexandra Park, Toronto

$454,779 - $3,399,900

650 King Street W5 active

650 King Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$499,000 – $999,950

~$1996/sqft

WaterWorks Toronto Condos

Chinatown-Alexandra Park, Toronto

$660,000 - $2,100,000

95 Bathurst Street4 active

95 Bathurst Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$458,900 – $629,900

~$968/sqft

RUSH Condos

RUSH Condos

Chinatown-Alexandra Park, Toronto

$579,990 - $1,159,990

2 Augusta Avenue4 active

2 Augusta Avenue

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$539,999 – $900,000

~$1059/sqft

Kingly Condos

Kingly Condos

King West, Toronto

$0

525 Adelaide Street W3 active

525 Adelaide Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$538,000 – $670,000

~$1024/sqft

608 Richmond Street W3 active

608 Richmond Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$439,700 – $480,000

~$1839/sqft

501 Adelaide Street W2 active

501 Adelaide Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$549,000 – $579,000

~$891/sqft

140 Bathurst Street2 active

140 Bathurst Street

Niagara, Toronto

$480,000 – $999,900

~$873/sqft

533 Richmond Street W2 active

533 Richmond Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$438,000 – $448,000

~$815/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $891/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

615-617 Queen Street W
For Sale
9d on market

$3,400,000

3,233 sqft

615-617 Queen Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

588 Richmond Street W
For Lease
2d on market

$9,750/mo

2 Bath · 4,100 sqft

588 Richmond Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

617 Queen Street W
For Sale
9d on market

$1,700,000

1,616 sqft

617 Queen Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

588 Richmond Street W
For Lease
37d on market

$9,750/mo

2 Bath · 4,100 sqft

588 Richmond Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

543 Richmond Street W, Unit 832
For Sale
24d on market

$1,200,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

543 Richmond Street W, Unit 832

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $776.25/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

543 Richmond Street W, Unit 315
For Lease
34d on market

$3,600/mo

↓ 10% from $4,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath

543 Richmond Street W, Unit 315

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

HARLOWE REALTY CORPORATION

543 Richmond Street W, Unit 1402
For Sale
3d on market

$1,199,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath

543 Richmond Street W, Unit 1402

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $797/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

543 Richmond Street W, Unit 641
For Lease
21d on market

$3,550/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

543 Richmond Street W, Unit 641

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

BAYTREE REAL ESTATE INC.

543 Richmond Street W, Unit 1427
For Sale
3d on market

$1,098,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

543 Richmond Street W, Unit 1427

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $763.51/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

543 Richmond Street W, Unit 1109
For Lease
3d on market

$3,000/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

543 Richmond Street W, Unit 1109

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

543 Richmond Street W, Unit 333
For Sale
35d on market

$899,990

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

543 Richmond Street W, Unit 333

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $692.44/mo

HARLOWE REALTY CORPORATION

543 Richmond Street W, Unit 701
For Lease
4d on market

$2,999/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

543 Richmond Street W, Unit 701

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

543 Richmond Street W, Unit 408
For Sale
40d on market

$859,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

543 Richmond Street W, Unit 408

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $592.15/mo

IRISE