Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

550 Queens Quay West

Waterfront, Toronto

550 Queens Quay Condos (550 Queens Quay West)

byCenpac Development
Size Range
590 - 2 sq ft
Storeys
12
Suites
245
Occupancy
2001
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About 550 Queens Quay Condos

550 Queens Quay Condos is a new condominium development by Cenpac Development that is now complete located at 550 Queens Quay West, Toronto in the Waterfront neighbourhood with a 87/100 walk score and a 93/100 transit score. 550 Queens Quay Condos is designed by Page + Steele / IBI Group Architects. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2001. The project is 12 storeys tall (39m, 128.0ft) and has a total of 245 suites ranging from 590 sq.ft to 2,254 sq.ft. 550 Queens Quay Condos is the #571 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #3 tallest condominium in Waterfront.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Building Origin and Character — 550 Queens Quay Condos, developed by Cenpac Development and completed in 2001, features a design by the renowned Page + Steele / IBI Group Architects, contributing to its architectural appeal in the vibrant Waterfront neighbourhood.
  • Location Strengths — Situated at 550 Queens Quay West, this building boasts an impressive Walk Score of 87 and a Transit Score of 93, making it an ideal choice for those who value accessibility to public transit and nearby amenities.
  • Building Maturity Advantages — With over two decades of operating history, 550 Queens Quay Condos benefits from established reserves and a vetted construction history, providing peace of mind for potential buyers.
  • Unit Mix and Layout Characteristics — The building offers a diverse range of unit sizes, from 590 sq.ft to 2,254 sq.ft, catering to various lifestyle needs and preferences, whether for individuals or families.
  • Distinctive Amenities — Residents enjoy a variety of amenities including a gym, sauna, common rooftop deck, and concierge services, enhancing the living experience and fostering a sense of community within the building.

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at 550 Queens Quay Condos (550 Queens Quay West).

Location & Scores

87
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
93
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at 550 Queens Quay Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
1leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

3 Listed | 2 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

4 Listed | 2 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$499/sqft
6on MLS
31 avg DOM
$99K–$799K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#12 - 550 Queens Quay WResale2d on market

$99,000

$94.29/sqft

#12 - 550 Queens Quay W

1,050 sqft

DESIRE MORE REALTY INC.

#103 - 3099 Carling AvenueResale3d on market

$499,900

$385/sqft

#103 - 3099 Carling Avenue

3 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,299.1/mo

GORDONS REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE LTD.

#203 - 3099 Carling AvenueResale93d on market

$525,000

$350/sqft

#203 - 3099 Carling Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,306/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE INTEGRITY REALTY

#103 - 3099 Carling AvenueResale17d on market

$649,000

$499/sqft

#103 - 3099 Carling Avenue

3 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,299.1/mo

GORDONS REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE LTD.

#318 - 550 Queens Quay WResale11d on market

$699,950

$823/sqft

#318 - 550 Queens Quay W

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $655/mo

CENTURY 21 MILLER REAL ESTATE LTD.

#608 - 550 Queens Quay WResale58d on market

$799,000

$841/sqft

#608 - 550 Queens Quay W

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $768.85/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY, BROKERAGE

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 550 Queens Quay Condos

Nearby Buildings

Quartz Condos

Quartz Condos

Cityplace, Toronto

$0

600 Queens Quay W7 active

600 Queens Quay W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$349,900 – $889,000

~$900/sqft

38 Dan Leckie Way7 active

38 Dan Leckie Way

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$585,000 – $1,088,000

~$917/sqft

85 Queens Wharf Road7 active

85 Queens Wharf Road

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$488,000 – $899,900

~$845/sqft

550 Queens Quay W2 active

550 Queens Quay W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$699,950 – $799,000

~$841/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased17 nearby transactions

Median $859/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

38 Dan Leckie Way, Unit 1912
For Sale
2d on market

$979,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft