$420,000
Bedrooms
Studio
Bathrooms
1.0
Size
392 sq ft
Exposure
South

Floor Range: 9-46 | Unit Number: 15
Launch Price
$554,990
$1,416/sq ft
Feb 18, 2021
Current Price
$420,000
$1,071/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $420,000
(5%) 5% On Signing
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5% On Signing | 5% | $21,000 | $21,000 | On Signing |
| Total Deposit | 5.0% | $21,000 |
392 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $270/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $1,781 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $228 |
| Maintenance Fees | $270 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $2,278 |
Down payment: $84,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $336,000
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.