Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1455 O'Connor Drive

Flemingdon Park, Toronto

Amsterdam Urban Towns

byRise Developments
Size Range
990 - 1,825 sq ft
Storeys
4
Suites
52
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Amsterdam Urban Towns

Amsterdam Urban Towns is a new condominium development by Rise Developments currently under construction located at 1455 O'Connor Drive, Toronto in the Flemingdon Park neighbourhood with a 71/100 walk score and a 61/100 transit score. Amsterdam Urban Towns is designed by Guthrie Muscovitch Architects. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 4 storeys tall (18.4m, 58ft) and has a total of 52 suites ranging from 990 sq.ft to 1825 sq.ft. Amsterdam Urban Towns is the #113 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #4 tallest condominium in Flemingdon Park. Suites are priced from $1,049,900 to $1,249,990.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

2 Bed

Price Range

$1,049,900

Size

1,030 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,019/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$1,245,900 - $1,249,990

Size

1,325 - 1,330 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$941/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%

Location & Scores

71
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
61
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Amsterdam Urban Towns.

Floor Plans

4 of 10 available|$735,990 – $1,249,990|990 – 1825 sq ft|
2.0BR (4)3.0BR (5)3.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
The Holland floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Holland

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1325 sq ft

$1,249,990

The O'Connor floor plan
Click to enlarge

The O'Connor

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath1030 sq ft

$1,049,900

The Victoria floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Victoria

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1330 sq ft

$1,245,900

The Westview floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Westview

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1325 sq ft

$1,249,990

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Amsterdam Urban Towns

Nearby Buildings

The Lanes Condos

The Lanes Condos

Flemingdon Park, Toronto

$383,900 - $427,900

1463 O'Connor Drive2 active

1463 O'Connor Drive

O'Connor-Parkview, Toronto

$1,245,900 – $1,249,990

~$962/sqft

1467 O'Connor Drive2 active

1467 O'Connor Drive

O'Connor-Parkview, Toronto

$999,000 – $1,245,990

~$958/sqft

1479 O'Connor Drive2 active

1479 O'Connor Drive

O'Connor-Parkview, Toronto

$879,000 – $1,250,000

~$962/sqft

1499 O'Connor Drive2 active

1499 O'Connor Drive

O'Connor-Parkview, Toronto

$1,249,990

~$962/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $800/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1527 O'connor Drive
For Sale
16d on market

$1,460,000

4 Bath · 2,000 sqft

1527 O'connor Drive

O'Connor-Parkview, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE ESTATE REALTY

1527 O'connor Drive
For Lease
9d on market

$6,000/mo

2,000 sqft

1527 O'connor Drive

O'Connor-Parkview, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE ESTATE REALTY

1479 O'Connor Drive, Unit 2
For Sale
16d on market

$1,250,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1479 O'Connor Drive, Unit 2

East York, Toronto

Maintenance: $431.71/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY

1519 O Connor Drive
For Lease
100d on market

$5,500/mo

3,034 sqft

1519 O Connor Drive

O'Connor-Parkview, Toronto

INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.

1463 O'Connor Drive, Unit 4
For Sale
113d on market

$1,249,990

3 Bed · 3 Bath

1463 O'Connor Drive, Unit 4

O'Connor-Parkview, Toronto

Maintenance: $283/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

1479 O'Connor Drive, Unit 2
For Lease
14d on market

$5,400/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1479 O'Connor Drive, Unit 2

O'Connor-Parkview, Toronto

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY

1459 O'Connor Drive, Unit 4
For Sale
113d on market

$1,249,990

3 Bed · 3 Bath

1459 O'Connor Drive, Unit 4

O'Connor-Parkview, Toronto

Maintenance: $283/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

1517 O Connor Drive
For Lease
100d on market

$5,100/mo

3,034 sqft

1517 O Connor Drive

O'Connor-Parkview, Toronto

INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.

1491 O'Connor Drive, Unit 1
For Sale
113d on market

$1,249,990

3 Bed · 3 Bath

1491 O'Connor Drive, Unit 1

O'Connor-Parkview, Toronto

Maintenance: $283/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.