Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

238 Simcoe Street

Downtown Core, Toronto

Artists’ Alley Condos

byLanterra Developments
Size Range
317 - 1,359 sq ft
Storeys
39
Suites
364
Occupancy
2025
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Artists’ Alley Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,208,900

Size

863 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,401/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$1,656,900 - $1,695,900

Size

1,325 - 1,356 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,300/sq ft

3 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,517,900

Size

1,084 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,300/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
5%5%

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

24 Hour Concierge Service

Location & Scores

99
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Artists’ Alley Condos (238 Simcoe Street).

Floor Plans

4 of 60 available|$516,900 – $2,155,900|317 – 1359 sq ft|
0.0BR (3)1.0BR (10)1.5BR (16)2.0BR (13)2.5BR (6)3.0BR (11)3.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Emerald floor plan
Click to enlarge

Emerald

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath863 sq ft

$1,208,900

Burlywood floor plan
Click to enlarge

Burlywood

Available
3 Bed + Den2.5 Bath1084 sq ft

$1,517,900

Xanadu floor plan
Click to enlarge

Xanadu

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1325 sq ft

$1,656,900

Mikado floor plan
Click to enlarge

Mikado

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1356 sq ft

$1,695,900

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Artists’ Alley Condos

Nearby Buildings

Artists’ Alley 2 Condos

Artists’ Alley 2 Condos

Downtown Core, Toronto

$639,900 - $1,949,900

426 University Avenue11 active

426 University Avenue

University, Toronto

$433,000 – $728,000

~$873/sqft

210 Simcoe Condos

210 Simcoe Condos

Downtown Core, Toronto

$0

238 Simcoe Street2 active

238 Simcoe Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

$569,000 – $918,000

~$1080/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $876/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 301-302
For Sale
17d on market

$5,375,000

7,674 sqft

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 301-302

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

230 S Simcoe Street, Unit 3418
For Lease
3d on market

$4,150/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

230 S Simcoe Street, Unit 3418

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 302
For Sale
11d on market

$3,275,000

4,681 sqft

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 302

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

121 St Patrick Street, Unit 822
For Lease
15d on market

$3,950/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

121 St Patrick Street, Unit 822

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

FIRST CLASS STARLINK REALTY

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 201
For Sale
18d on market

$2,125,000

2,900 sqft

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 201

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 2518
For Lease
49d on market

$3,900/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 2518

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE CONDOSDEAL REALTY

121 St. Patrick Street, Unit 1216
For Sale
206d on market

$1,517,900

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

121 St. Patrick Street, Unit 1216

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Maintenance: $880.05/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

121 St Patrick Street, Unit 512
For Lease
67d on market

$3,900/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

121 St Patrick Street, Unit 512

University, Toronto

CENTURY 21 REGAL REALTY INC.

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 502
For Sale
16d on market

$1,199,000

1,698 sqft

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 502

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

426 University Avenue, Unit 3903
For Lease
2d on market

$3,190/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

426 University Avenue, Unit 3903

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

ICI SOURCE REAL ASSET SERVICES INC.

238 Simcoe Street, Unit 1904
For Sale
2d on market

$918,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

238 Simcoe Street, Unit 1904

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Maintenance: $852.23/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

121 St Patrick Street, Unit 1219
For Lease
2d on market

$3,100/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

121 St Patrick Street, Unit 1219

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

NEW VISION CAPITAL REALTY INC.

426 University Avenue, Unit 3608
For Sale
81d on market

$728,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath

426 University Avenue, Unit 3608

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $689.42/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

121 St Patrick Street, Unit 1016
For Lease
29d on market

$3,080/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

121 St Patrick Street, Unit 1016

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

CIRCLE REAL ESTATE

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 2417
For Sale
17d on market

$699,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 2417

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Maintenance: $593.71/mo

CENTURY 21 THE ONE REALTY

238 Simcoe Street, Unit 1409
For Lease
34d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

238 Simcoe Street, Unit 1409

University, Toronto

CENTURY 21 REGAL REALTY INC.

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 2212
For Sale
12d on market

$689,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 2212

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Maintenance: $542.28/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

238 Simcoe Street, Unit 1509
For Lease
12d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

238 Simcoe Street, Unit 1509

University, Toronto

DREAM HOME REALTY INC.

426 University Avenue, Unit 2503
For Sale
35d on market

$685,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

426 University Avenue, Unit 2503

University, Toronto

Maintenance: $689.42/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

426 University Avenue, Unit 2210
For Lease
50d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

426 University Avenue, Unit 2210

University, Toronto

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 1129
For Sale
8d on market

$669,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 1129

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Maintenance: $593.17/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

426 University Avenue, Unit 4210
For Lease
2d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

426 University Avenue, Unit 4210

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

NU STREAM REALTY (TORONTO) INC.

230 simcoe Street, Unit 2516
For Sale
25d on market

$665,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

230 simcoe Street, Unit 2516

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Maintenance: $455.44/mo

WEALTHPOWER REAL ESTATE INC.

426 University Avenue, Unit 2610
For Lease
3d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

426 University Avenue, Unit 2610

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

REMAX YC REALTY

426 University Avenue, Unit 3503
For Sale
45d on market

$651,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

426 University Avenue, Unit 3503

University, Toronto

Maintenance: $727.44/mo

168 REAL ESTATES INC.

426 University Avenue, Unit 1110
For Lease
1d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

426 University Avenue, Unit 1110

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

HOMELIFE/CIMERMAN REAL ESTATE LIMITED

426 University Avenue, Unit 2703
For Sale
65d on market

$619,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

426 University Avenue, Unit 2703

University, Toronto

Maintenance: $689.42/mo

HOMELIVING EMPIRE REALTY INC.

426 University Avenue, Unit 2701
For Lease
4d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

426 University Avenue, Unit 2701

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

426 University Avenue, Unit 2210
For Sale
46d on market

$599,998

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

426 University Avenue, Unit 2210

University, Toronto

Maintenance: $613.53/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

238 Simcoe Street, Unit 2501
For Lease
2d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

238 Simcoe Street, Unit 2501

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

LIN`S GLOBAL REALTY CORPORATION

426 University Avenue, Unit 2503
For Sale
15d on market

$599,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

426 University Avenue, Unit 2503

University, Toronto

Maintenance: $689.42/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

238 Simcoe Street, Unit 3210
For Lease
85d on market

$2,380/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

238 Simcoe Street, Unit 3210

University, Toronto

REAL LAND REALTY INC.

238 Simcoe Street, Unit 606
For Sale
42d on market

$569,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

238 Simcoe Street, Unit 606

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Maintenance: $599.77/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

238 Simcoe Street, Unit 1107
For Lease
3d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

238 Simcoe Street, Unit 1107

University, Toronto

DREAM HOME REALTY INC.

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 2417
Sold Conditional
18d on market

$499,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 2417

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Maintenance: $593.71/mo

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

238 Simcoe Street, Unit 1503
For Lease
54d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

238 Simcoe Street, Unit 1503

University, Toronto

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 3113
For Sale
63d on market

$498,000

Studio · 1 Bath

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 3113

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Maintenance: $383.29/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE VISION REALTY

426 University Avenue, Unit 1507
For Lease
4d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

426 University Avenue, Unit 1507

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

ROYAL STAR REALTY INC.

426 University Avenue, Unit 1002
For Sale
84d on market

$485,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

426 University Avenue, Unit 1002

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Maintenance: $524.12/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

121 St Patrick Street, Unit 1117
For Lease
4d on market

$2,295/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

121 St Patrick Street, Unit 1117

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

426 University Avenue, Unit 3606
For Sale
29d on market

$479,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

426 University Avenue, Unit 3606

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Maintenance: $503.95/mo

SUPERSTARS REALTY LTD.

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 1911
For Lease
3d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 1911

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

426 University Avenue, Unit 905
For Sale
6d on market

$475,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

426 University Avenue, Unit 905

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Maintenance: $513.16/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

426 University Avenue, Unit 1106
For Lease
3d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

426 University Avenue, Unit 1106

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

426 University Avenue, Unit 1705
For Sale
92d on market

$438,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

426 University Avenue, Unit 1705

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Maintenance: $455.5/mo

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

234 Simcoe Street, Unit 1902
For Lease
9d on market

$2,198/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

234 Simcoe Street, Unit 1902

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

426 University Avenue, Unit 2206
Sold Conditional
73d on market

$433,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

426 University Avenue, Unit 2206

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Maintenance: $446.34/mo

EXCEL-FIRST REALTY INC.

238 Simcoe Street, Unit 1705
For Lease
3d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

238 Simcoe Street, Unit 1705

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

NEWGEN REALTY EXPERTS

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 1329
For Lease
3d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 1329

University, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 1436
For Lease
3d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 1436

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 2713
For Lease
3d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 2713

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

LOYALTY REAL ESTATE

121 St. Patrick Street, Unit 1315
For Lease
2d on market

$1,950/mo

Studio · 1 Bath

121 St. Patrick Street, Unit 1315

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

CENTURY 21 KENNECT REALTY

230 Simcoe Street, Unit Unit 1528 2nd Bedroom
For Lease
6d on market

$1,400/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

230 Simcoe Street, Unit Unit 1528 2nd Bedroom

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 1226
For Lease
68d on market

$1,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

230 Simcoe Street, Unit 1226

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

DREAM HOME REALTY INC.

234 Simcoe Street, Unit 1
For Lease
230d on market

$40/mo

1,598 sqft

234 Simcoe Street, Unit 1

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

234 Simcoe Street, Unit 3 & 4
For Lease
230d on market

$40/mo

2,399 sqft

234 Simcoe Street, Unit 3 & 4

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

234 Simcoe Street, Unit 5
For Lease
230d on market

$40/mo

4,201 sqft

234 Simcoe Street, Unit 5

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

For Sale
$1,003/sqft
3on MLS
16 avg DOM
$569K–$918K
Developer
$1,326/sqft
4available
$1.2M–$1.7M
For Rent
$4.11/sqft
8on MLS
25 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Artists’ Alley Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
24leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

7 Listed | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

6 Listed | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

11 Listed | 11 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#606 - 238 Simcoe StreetResale42d on market

$569,000

$863/sqft

#606 - 238 Simcoe Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
659 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $599.77/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

#1608 - 238 Simcoe StreetResale3d on market

$896,000

$1,064/sqft

#1608 - 238 Simcoe Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
842 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $810.24/mo

DREAM HOME REALTY INC.

#1904 - 238 Simcoe StreetResale2d on market

$918,000

$1,081/sqft

#1904 - 238 Simcoe Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
849 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $852.23/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.