Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

52 Village Green Square

Agincourt, Toronto

Avani at Metrogate Condos (52 Village Green Square)

byTridel
Size Range
645 - 802 sq ft
Storeys
35
Suites
450
Occupancy
2016
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Avani at Metrogate Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

48
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
70
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Avani at Metrogate Condos (52 Village Green Square).

Floor Plans

4 total units|645 – 802 sq ft|
1.5BR (1)2.0BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Avani at Metrogate Condos

Nearby Buildings

181 Village Green Square6 active

181 Village Green Square

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

$399,900 – $574,800

~$727/sqft

151 Village Green Square5 active

151 Village Green Square

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

$500,000 – $549,900

~$609/sqft

225 Village Green Square3 active

225 Village Green Square

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

$449,000 – $548,000

~$645/sqft

255 Village Green Square2 active

255 Village Green Square

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

$388,800 – $469,000

~$1555/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $656/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

181 Village Green Square, Unit 314
For Sale
56d on market

$574,800

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

181 Village Green Square, Unit 314

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $757/mo

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

151 Village Green Square, Unit 2402
For Lease
1d on market

$3,150/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

151 Village Green Square, Unit 2402

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

HOMELIFE GOLCONDA REALTY INC.

151 Village Green Square, Unit 2207
For Sale
60d on market

$550,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

151 Village Green Square, Unit 2207

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $670.64/mo

TIMES SQUARE REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC.

225 Village Green Square, Unit 1308
For Lease
8d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

225 Village Green Square, Unit 1308

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

151 Village Green Square, Unit 2001
For Sale
16d on market

$549,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

151 Village Green Square, Unit 2001

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $605.86/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE IGNITE REALTY

225 Village Green Square, Unit 1107
For Lease
43d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

225 Village Green Square, Unit 1107

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

HOMELIFE/GTA REALTY INC.

225 Village Green Square, Unit 308
For Sale
42d on market

$548,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

225 Village Green Square, Unit 308

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $706.24/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

225 Village Green Square, Unit 2106
For Lease
2d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

225 Village Green Square, Unit 2106

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

COLDWELL BANKER THE REAL ESTATE CENTRE

225 Village Green Square, Unit 308
For Sale
2d on market

$548,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

225 Village Green Square, Unit 308

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $706.24/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

151 Village Green Square, Unit 1404
For Lease
64d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

151 Village Green Square, Unit 1404

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

GATE REAL ESTATE INC.

181 Village Green Square, Unit 618
For Sale
154d on market

$545,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

181 Village Green Square, Unit 618

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $569/mo

HOMELIFE HEARTS REALTY INC.

151 Village Green Square, Unit 2703
For Lease
53d on market

$2,450/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

151 Village Green Square, Unit 2703

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

151 Village Green Square, Unit 1508
For Sale
2d on market

$518,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

151 Village Green Square, Unit 1508

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $688.12/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

181 Village Green Square, Unit 1121
For Lease
27d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

181 Village Green Square, Unit 1121

Agincourt North, Toronto

SMART SOLD REALTY

151 Village Green Square, Unit 1908
For Sale
10d on market

$518,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

151 Village Green Square, Unit 1908

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $688.12/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

225 Village Green Square, Unit 601
For Lease
21d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

225 Village Green Square, Unit 601

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

HOMELIFE/GTA REALTY INC.

151 Village Green Square, Unit 1508
For Sale
2d on market

$500,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

151 Village Green Square, Unit 1508

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $688.12/mo

EASTIDE REALTY

225 Village Green Square, Unit 804
For Lease
21d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

225 Village Green Square, Unit 804

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

HOMELIFE/GTA REALTY INC.

151 Village Green Square, Unit 1008
For Sale
75d on market

$500,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

151 Village Green Square, Unit 1008

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $688.97/mo

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

225 Village Green Square, Unit 2705
For Lease
5d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

225 Village Green Square, Unit 2705

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

RE/MAX ATRIUM HOME REALTY

181 Village Green Square, Unit PH20
For Sale
3d on market

$499,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

181 Village Green Square, Unit PH20

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $515.49/mo

BEST UNION REALTY INC.

225 Village Green Square, Unit 204
For Lease
12d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

225 Village Green Square, Unit 204

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

255 Village Green Square, Unit 1806
For Sale
38d on market

$469,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

255 Village Green Square, Unit 1806

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $543.85/mo

SKYLETTE MARKETING REALTY INC.

151 Village Green Square, Unit 809
For Lease
2d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

151 Village Green Square, Unit 809

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

181 Village Green Square, Unit 1217
For Sale
39d on market

$455,800

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

181 Village Green Square, Unit 1217

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $553.79/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

181 Village Green Square, Unit 2911
For Lease
14d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

181 Village Green Square, Unit 2911

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

TRADEWORLD REALTY INC

225 Village Green Square, Unit 1501
For Sale
21d on market

$449,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

225 Village Green Square, Unit 1501

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $550/mo

CENTURY 21 GREEN REALTY INC.

225 Village Green Square, Unit 609
For Lease
23d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

225 Village Green Square, Unit 609

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

181 Village Green Square, Unit 711
For Sale
6d on market

$399,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

181 Village Green Square, Unit 711

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $462.18/mo

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

225 Village Green Square, Unit 604
For Lease
10d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

225 Village Green Square, Unit 604

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

181 Village Green Square, Unit 2912
For Sale
3d on market

$399,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

181 Village Green Square, Unit 2912

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $490/mo

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

181 Village Green Square, Unit 1911
For Lease
14d on market

$2,050/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

181 Village Green Square, Unit 1911

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

CENTURY 21 LANDUNION REALTY INC.

255 Village Green Square, Unit 808
For Sale
38d on market

$388,800

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

255 Village Green Square, Unit 808

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $394.15/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON JIM MO REALTY

181 Village Green Square, Unit 2819
For Lease
28d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

181 Village Green Square, Unit 2819

Agincourt North, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

181 Village Green Square, Unit P29
For Sale
10d on market

$38,800

Studio · 0-499 sqft

181 Village Green Square, Unit P29

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $50/mo

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

For Sale
$1,101/sqft
10on MLS
51 avg DOM
$375K–$470K
For Rent
$4.07/sqft
26on MLS
18 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Avani at Metrogate Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
5sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
34leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

7 Listed | 3 Sold | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

25 Listed | 2 Sold | 23 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#420 - 275 Village Green SquareResale65d on market

$374,900

$682/sqft

#420 - 275 Village Green Square

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $490/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#708 - 255 Village Green SquareResale15d on market

$379,999

#708 - 255 Village Green Square

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
0-499 sqft

Maint. $394.15/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

#808 - 255 Village Green SquareResale38d on market

$388,800

#808 - 255 Village Green Square

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
0-499 sqft

Maint. $394.15/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON JIM MO REALTY

#3017 - 275 Village Green SquareResale63d on market

$420,000

#3017 - 275 Village Green Square

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
0-499 sqft

Maint. $404.56/mo

SKYLETTE MARKETING REALTY INC.

#2917 - 275 Village Green SquareResale140d on market

$438,000

#2917 - 275 Village Green Square

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
0-499 sqft

Maint. $404.56/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON JACQUELINE LIU REALTY

#2918 - 275 Village Green SquareResale64d on market

$449,999

$818/sqft

#2918 - 275 Village Green Square

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $463.39/mo

SMART SOLD REALTY

#606 - 255 Village Green SquareResale2d on market

$459,900

$713/sqft

#606 - 255 Village Green Square

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
645 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $511/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#1920 - 275 Village Green SquareResale8d on market

$468,000

$851/sqft

#1920 - 275 Village Green Square

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $489.26/mo

HOMEART REALTY SERVICES INC.

#1806 - 255 Village Green SquareResale38d on market

$469,000

$722/sqft

#1806 - 255 Village Green Square

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $543.85/mo

SKYLETTE MARKETING REALTY INC.

#2206 - 255 Village Green SquareResale81d on market

$470,000

$723/sqft

#2206 - 255 Village Green Square

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $543.85/mo

LANDSTARS 360 REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.