Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

25 Neighbourhood Lane

Sunnylea, Toronto

Backyard Neighbourhood Condos (25 Neighbourhood Lane)

byVANDYK Group of Companies
Size Range
464 - 1,324 sq ft
Storeys
6
Suites
505
Occupancy
2019
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Backyard Neighbourhood Condos

Backyard Neighbourhood Condos is a new condominium development by VANDYK Group of Companies that is now complete located at 25 Neighbourhood Lane, Toronto in the Sunnylea neighbourhood with a 34/100 walk score and a 64/100 transit score. Backyard Neighbourhood Condos is designed by Kohn Architects and will feature interior design by U31. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2019. The project is 6 storeys tall and has a total of 505 suites ranging from 464 sq.ft to 1324 sq.ft.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

34
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Backyard Neighbourhood Condos (25 Neighbourhood Lane).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

64
Transit Score
Somewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Documents

Floor Plans

49 total units|$255,990 – $890,990|464 – 1324 sq ft|
1.0BR (7)1.5BR (12)2.0BR (9)2.5BR (17)3.5BR (4)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Backyard Neighbourhood Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
3sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
10leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

6 Listed | 3 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

4 Listed | 1 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#P203 55 - 25 Neighbourhood LaneResale44d on market

$4,900

#P203 55 - 25 Neighbourhood Lane

Studio
0-499 sqft

RE/MAX EXCEL TITAN

#P2-B34 - 25 Neighbourhood LaneResale31d on market

$49,000

#P2-B34 - 25 Neighbourhood Lane

Studio1 Parking
0-499 sqft

RE/MAX EXCEL TITAN

#205 - 25 Neighbourhood LaneResale14d on market

$499,900

$849/sqft

#205 - 25 Neighbourhood Lane

1 Bed + Den1 Bath2 Parking
589 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $557.25/mo

RE/MAX EXCEL TITAN

#513 - 25 Neighbourhood LaneResale2d on market

$587,999

$862/sqft

#513 - 25 Neighbourhood Lane

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
682 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $638/mo

STARION REALTY

#901 - 25 Neighbourhood LaneResale23d on market

$599,900

$706/sqft

#901 - 25 Neighbourhood Lane

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $711.41/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

#507 - 25 Neighbourhood LaneResale9d on market

$619,900

$765/sqft

#507 - 25 Neighbourhood Lane

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
810 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $780.38/mo

RE/MAX EXCELLENCE REAL ESTATE

#812 - 25 Neighbourhood LaneResale18d on market

$639,900

$773/sqft

#812 - 25 Neighbourhood Lane

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
828 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $753.32/mo

EXP REALTY

#507 - 25 Neighbourhood LaneResale91d on market

$649,000

$801/sqft

#507 - 25 Neighbourhood Lane

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
810 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $780.38/mo

RE/MAX EXCELLENCE REAL ESTATE

#404 - 25 neighbourhood LaneResale20d on market

$989,000

$747/sqft

#404 - 25 neighbourhood Lane

3 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,324 sqft(MLS: 1200-1399 sqft)

Maint. $1,160.23/mo

EXP REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$633/sqft
9on MLS
28 avg DOM
$5K–$989K
For Rent
$3.16/sqft
4on MLS
20 avg DOM
$199–$3K

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Backyard Neighbourhood Condos

Nearby Buildings

The Queensview at Backyard Condos

The Queensview at Backyard Condos

Sunnylea, Toronto

$426,990 - $918,990

16 Brookers Lane15 active

16 Brookers Lane

Mimico, Toronto

$493,500 – $875,000

~$875/sqft

California Condos

California Condos

The Queensway, Toronto

$334,900

56 Annie Craig Drive11 active

56 Annie Craig Drive

Mimico, Toronto

$425,000 – $3,999,900

~$927/sqft

Bijou On Bloor Condos
8

Bijou On Bloor Condos

Baby Point-Old Millside, Toronto

$562,000 - $2,995,000

70 Annie Craig Drive8 active

70 Annie Craig Drive

Mimico, Toronto

$499,999 – $1,199,000

~$908/sqft

Southport in Swansea Condos
19

Southport in Swansea Condos

Swansea, Toronto

$719,900 - $1,247,900

58 Marine Parade Drive8 active

58 Marine Parade Drive

Mimico, Toronto

$379,900 – $1,499,000

~$905/sqft

3 Marine Parade Drive8 active

3 Marine Parade Drive

Mimico, Toronto

$280,000 – $499,990

~$517/sqft

59 Annie Craig Drive7 active

59 Annie Craig Drive

Mimico, Toronto

$540,000 – $1,228,000

~$1016/sqft