Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Bauhaus Condos/Groupis

Groupis

Available

$1,684,900

$1,446/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·1165 sq ft·North·$1,446/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1165 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Moholy-Nagy3 / 3
Groupis Floor Plan at Bauhaus Condos - 1165 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-8 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

$1.4M$1.5M$1.6M$1.6M$1.7MMar 21Apr 21Apr 23

Launch Price

$1,442,900

$1,239/sq ft

Mar 3, 2021

Current Price

$1,684,900

$1,446/sq ft

▲$242,000 (+16.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,684,900

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days Balance to 2.5% - 90 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$32,123$42,123Jun 23, 2026
Balance to 2.5% - 90 daysBalance to 2.5%$0$42,123Aug 22, 2026
Total Deposit2.5%$42,123

1,165 sq ft × $0.65/sq ft = $757/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$7,145
Property Tax (est.)$913
Maintenance Fees$757
Total Monthly Cost$8,814

Down payment: $336,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,347,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Groupis.