Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Daniels on Parliament Condos/Millington

Millington

Available

$1,186,900

$1,214/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·978 sq ft·South East·$1,214/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

978 sq ft

Exposure

South East

Prev: Maitland3 / 3
Millington Floor Plan at Daniels on Parliament Condos - 978 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 33

Floor Range: 4-5 | Unit Number: 38

Floor Range: 6-7 | Unit Number: 22

Price History

$1.2M$1.2M$1.2M$1.2M$1.2MSep 22May 24Feb 26

Launch Price

$1,159,900

$1,186/sq ft

Sep 14, 2022

Current Price

$1,186,900

$1,214/sq ft

▲$27,000 (+2.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,186,900

(10%) 5% On Signing 5% - 90 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$59,345$59,345On Signing
5% - 90 days5%$59,345$118,690Aug 22, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$118,690

978 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $577/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,033
Property Tax (est.)$643
Maintenance Fees$577
Total Monthly Cost$6,253

Down payment: $237,380 (20%) · Mortgage: $949,520

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Millington.