Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

Tubman Street & Dundas Street East

Corktown, Toronto

DuEast Boutique (Tubman Street & Dundas Street East)

byThe Daniels Corporation
Size Range
466 - 1,216 sq ft
Storeys
11
Suites
119
Occupancy
2020
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About DuEast Boutique

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Building Origin and Character — DuEast Boutique, developed by The Daniels Corporation and completed in 2020, features modern design and thoughtful architecture that enhances the Corktown neighborhood.
  • Location Strengths — Situated at Tubman Street and Dundas Street East, this building boasts a Walk Score of 88 and a Transit Score of 99, providing residents with exceptional access to public transit and nearby amenities.
  • Building Maturity Advantages — As a completed building, DuEast Boutique benefits from an established operating history, allowing potential buyers to assess the quality of construction and management.
  • Unit Mix and Layout Characteristics — With a diverse range of unit sizes from 466 to 1216 sq ft, DuEast Boutique offers various layouts to suit different lifestyles and preferences.
  • Distinctive Amenities — Residents can enjoy a variety of amenities, including a social lounge, fitness facilities, co-working space, and community gardens, fostering a vibrant community atmosphere.

Location & Scores

88
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
99
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at DuEast Boutique (Tubman Street & Dundas Street East).

Floor Plans

30 total units|$818,900 – $966,900|466 – 1216 sq ft|
1.0BR (6)1.5BR (7)2.0BR (10)2.5BR (3)3.0BR (4)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Transaction History

Search transaction history at DuEast Boutique

Leased
$5.00/sqft
7leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

3 Listed | 2 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$1,282/sqft
3on MLS
4 avg DOM
$433K–$580K
For Rent
$4.02/sqft
2on MLS
32 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
#801 - 34 Tubman AvenueResale4d on market

$432,900

$923/sqft

#801 - 34 Tubman Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath
469 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $415.36/mo

HOMELIFE BROADWAY REALTY INC.

#1102E - 34 Tubman AvenueResale2d on market

$466,800

$1,002/sqft

#1102E - 34 Tubman Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath
466 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $412.9/mo

CENTERPOINT REALTY INC.

#1112E - 34 Tubman AvenueResale5d on market

$579,900

$1,054/sqft

#1112E - 34 Tubman Avenue

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $460.59/mo

NEWGEN REALTY EXPERTS

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near DuEast Boutique

Nearby Buildings

Artsy Boutique Condos

Artsy Boutique Condos

Corktown, Toronto

$454,900 - $1,028,900

225 Sumach Street9 active

225 Sumach Street

Regent Park, Toronto

$405,000 – $769,000

~$881/sqft

DuEast Condos

DuEast Condos

Corktown, Toronto

$742,900 - $818,900

20 Tubman Avenue5 active

20 Tubman Avenue

Regent Park, Toronto

$349,000 – $708,000

~$944/sqft

One Park Place North Tower

One Park Place North Tower

Corktown, Toronto

$0

34 Tubman Avenue3 active

34 Tubman Avenue

Regent Park, Toronto

$432,900 – $579,900

~$1732/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $831/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 102
For Sale
16d on market

$769,999

3 Bed · 2 Bath

35 Tubman Avenue, Unit 102

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $720.76/mo

ROSEMOUNT REALTY AND ASSOCIATES LTD.

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 2603
For Lease
3d on market

$3,200/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

20 Tubman Avenue, Unit 2603

Regent Park, Toronto