Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Edenbridge on the Kingsway Condos/2HH+D (Suite 14)

2HH+D (Suite 14)

Available

$1,615,000

$1,344/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·1202 sq ft·East·$1,344/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1202 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: 2M (Suite 322)2 / 3Next: Suite 305
2HH+D (Suite 14) Floor Plan at Edenbridge on the Kingsway Condos - 1202 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.6M$1.6M$1.6M$1.6M$1.6MJun 25Sep 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,615,000

$1,344/sq ft

Jun 10, 2025

Current Price

$1,615,000

$1,344/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,615,000

(20%) 5% On Signing 5% - 120 days 5% - 270 days 5% - 365 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$80,750$80,750On Signing
5% - 120 days5%$80,750$161,500Sep 21, 2026
5% - 270 days5%$80,750$242,250Feb 18, 2027
5% - 365 days5%$80,750$323,000May 24, 2027
Total Deposit20.0%$323,000

1,202 sq ft × $0.68/sq ft = $817/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,848
Property Tax (est.)$875
Maintenance Fees$817
Total Monthly Cost$8,540

Down payment: $323,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,292,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 2HH+D (Suite 14).