Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

15 Ellerslie Avenue

Willowdale, Toronto

Ellie Condos (15 Ellerslie Avenue)

byGuizzetti Corporation
Size Range
428 - 996 sq ft
Storeys
31
Suites
309
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Ellie Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Building Origin and Character — Ellie Condos, developed by Guizzetti Corporation, is a modern 31-storey condominium completed in 2024, showcasing contemporary design and quality craftsmanship.
  • Location Strengths — Nestled in the vibrant Willowdale neighbourhood, Ellie Condos boasts a Walk Score of 96 and a Transit Score of 91, ensuring residents enjoy easy access to amenities, parks, and public transportation.
  • Building Maturity Advantages — As a recently completed building, Ellie Condos benefits from an established operating history, allowing potential buyers to assess the quality of construction and community living.
  • Unit Mix and Layout Characteristics — With a diverse range of unit sizes from 428 to 996 sq ft, Ellie Condos offers flexible living options suitable for various lifestyles, from singles to families.
  • Distinctive Amenities — Residents can enjoy a wealth of amenities including a sauna, theatre room, weight room, and yoga studio, enhancing the overall living experience and promoting a healthy lifestyle.

Location & Scores

96
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
91
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Ellie Condos (15 Ellerslie Avenue).

Floor Plans

21 total units|$413,900 – $1,222,200|428 – 996 sq ft|
1.0BR (6)1.5BR (4)2.0BR (5)2.5BR (6)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1403 - 15 Ellerslie AvenueResale28d on market

$398,000

$930/sqft

#1403 - 15 Ellerslie Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath
428 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $432.94/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

#905 - 15 Ellerslie AvenueResale35d on market

$468,000

$953/sqft

#905 - 15 Ellerslie Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath
491 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $492.99/mo

EVERLAND REALTY INC.

#2607 - 15 Ellerslie AvenueResale31d on market

$499,000

$782/sqft

#2607 - 15 Ellerslie Avenue

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
638 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $608.13/mo

GOGREEN PROPERTY CONSULTING INC.

#2202 - 15 Ellerslie AvenueResale128d on market

$508,000

$937/sqft

#2202 - 15 Ellerslie Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
542 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $509.06/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#2611 - 15 Ellerslie AvenueResale44d on market

$532,000

$790/sqft

#2611 - 15 Ellerslie Avenue

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
673 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $620.82/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#2301 - 15 Ellerslie AvenueResale2d on market

$599,000

$891/sqft

#2301 - 15 Ellerslie Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
672 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $732.14/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#2301 - 15 Ellerslie AvenueResale51d on market

$628,880

$936/sqft

#2301 - 15 Ellerslie Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
672 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $732.14/mo

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#1008 - 15 Ellerslie AvenueResale13d on market

$788,000

$1,049/sqft

#1008 - 15 Ellerslie Avenue

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
751 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $880/mo

HOME STANDARDS BRICKSTONE REALTY

#PH03 - 15 Ellerslie AvenueResale154d on market

$820,000

$904/sqft

#PH03 - 15 Ellerslie Avenue

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
907 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $851.86/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Ellie Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
3sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
19leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

7 Listed | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

9 Listed | 1 Sold | 8 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

5 Listed | 2 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000