Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Empire Phoenix Condos/Andrea - Garden Suites

Andrea - Garden Suites

Available

$1,250,000

$839/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·1490 sq ft·East·$839/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1490 sq ft

Exposure

East

Andrea - Garden Suites Floor Plan at Empire Phoenix Condos - 1490 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-2 | Unit Number: 14

Price History

$1.1M$1.2M$1.2M$1.2M$1.3MJul 19Mar 20Jan 24

Launch Price

$1,149,990

$772/sq ft

Jul 4, 2019

Current Price

$1,250,000

$839/sq ft

▲$100,010 (+8.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,250,000

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$62,500$62,500On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$62,500

1,490 sq ft × $0.54/sq ft = $805/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,300
Property Tax (est.)$677
Maintenance Fees$805
Total Monthly Cost$6,783

Down payment: $250,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,000,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Andrea - Garden Suites.