Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Evermore at West Village Condos/Suite 307

Suite 307

Available

$865,000

$768/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·1127 sq ft·North·$768/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1127 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Suite 21043 / 3
Suite 307 Floor Plan at Evermore at West Village Condos - 1127 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$865K$915K$965K$1.0M$1.1MMar 24Sep 25Mar 26

Launch Price

$1,065,000

$945/sq ft

Mar 27, 2024

Current Price

$865,000

$768/sq ft

▼$200,000 (-18.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $865,000

(20%) 5% On Signing 5% - 120 days 5% - 270 days 5% - 420 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$43,250$43,250On Signing
5% - 120 days5%$43,250$86,500Sep 20, 2026
5% - 270 days5%$43,250$129,750Feb 17, 2027
5% - 420 days5%$43,250$173,000Jul 17, 2027
Total Deposit20.0%$173,000

1,127 sq ft × $0.83/sq ft = $935/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,668
Property Tax (est.)$469
Maintenance Fees$935
Total Monthly Cost$5,071

Down payment: $173,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $692,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 307.