$1,529,900
Bedrooms
1 Bed + Den
Bathrooms
2.0
Size
965 sq ft
Exposure
West

Floor Range: 4-6 | Unit Number: 12
Launch Price
$1,254,900
$1,300/sq ft
Sep 23, 2020
Current Price
$1,529,900
$1,585/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,529,900
(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 5% - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5,000.00 On Signing | $5,000.00 | $5,000 | $5,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 5% - 30 days | Balance to 5% | $71,495 | $76,495 | Jun 19, 2026 |
| 5% - 90 days | 5% | $76,495 | $152,990 | Aug 18, 2026 |
| 5% - Occupancy | 5% | $76,495 | $229,485 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 15.0% | $229,485 |
965 sq ft × $0.90/sq ft = $869/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $6,487 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $829 |
| Maintenance Fees | $869 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $8,185 |
Down payment: $305,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,223,920
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 1 Bed + Den condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Lease$3,400/mo
505 Glencairn Avenue, Unit 319
Lease$3,500/mo
505 Glencairn Avenue, Unit 226
Lease$4,900/mo
505 Glencairn Avenue, Unit 319
Recently Sold — Same Unit Type
2 sold listings available
Sign in to view sold prices, dates, and trends