Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Groove Urban Condos/1S-D

1S-D

Available

$863,990

$1,612/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·536 sq ft·East·$1,612/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

536 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: 1-F3 / 3
1S-D Floor Plan at Groove Urban Condos - 536 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 09

Floor Range: 4-7 | Unit Number: 10

Floor Range: 8-9 | Unit Number: 08

Price History

$864K$864K$864K$864K$864KMar 22Apr 23Jul 23

Launch Price

$863,990

$1,612/sq ft

Mar 24, 2022

Current Price

$863,990

$1,612/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $863,990

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 150 days 2.5% - 210 days 2.5% - 540 days 2.5% - 720 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$16,600$21,600Jun 19, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$21,600$43,200Aug 18, 2026
2.5% - 150 days2.5%$21,600$64,799Oct 17, 2026
2.5% - 210 days2.5%$21,600$86,399Dec 16, 2026
2.5% - 540 days2.5%$21,600$107,999Nov 11, 2027
2.5% - 720 days2.5%$21,600$129,599May 9, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$43,200$172,798At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$172,798

536 sq ft × $0.68/sq ft = $364/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,664
Property Tax (est.)$468
Maintenance Fees$364
Total Monthly Cost$4,496

Down payment: $172,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $691,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1S-D.