Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

100 Harbour Street

Financial District, Toronto

Harbour Plaza Residences (100 Harbour Street)

byMenkes Developments Ltd.
Size Range
329 - 1,663 sq ft
Storeys
67
Suites
1,313
Occupancy
2017
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Harbour Plaza Residences

Harbour Plaza Residences is a new condominium development by Menkes Developments Ltd. that is now complete located at 100 Harbour Street, Toronto in the Financial District neighbourhood with a 96/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. Harbour Plaza Residences is designed by architectsAlliance and will feature interior design by Cecconi Simone. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2017. The project is 67 storeys tall (237.0m, 777.6ft) and has a total of 1313 suites ranging from 329 sq.ft to 1663 sq.ft. Harbour Plaza Residences is the #1804 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #18 tallest condominium in Financial District.

Location & Scores

96
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Harbour Plaza Residences (100 Harbour Street).

Floor Plans

35 total units|$395,990 – $3,000,000|329 – 1663 sq ft|
0.0BR (4)1.0BR (12)1.5BR (5)2.0BR (7)2.5BR (2)3.0BR (4)3.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#3611 - 88 Harbour StreetResale22d on market

$409,000

$1,243/sqft

#3611 - 88 Harbour Street

Studio1 Bath
329 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $330.9/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

#6007 - 88 Harbour StreetResale4d on market

$499,000

$815/sqft

#6007 - 88 Harbour Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
612 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $630.01/mo

RE/MAX IMPERIAL REALTY INC.

#2801 - 100 Harbour StreetResale4d on market

$529,000

$1,021/sqft

#2801 - 100 Harbour Street

1 Bed1 Bath
518 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $623.53/mo

FIRST CLASS STARLINK REALTY

#4001 - 88 Harbour StreetResale53d on market

$539,000

$1,041/sqft

#4001 - 88 Harbour Street

1 Bed1 Bath
518 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $521/mo

HOUSESIGMA INC.

#1401 - 88 Harbour StreetResale29d on market

$569,000

$1,098/sqft

#1401 - 88 Harbour Street

1 Bed1 Bath
518 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $520.99/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#3401 - 100 Harbour StreetResale3d on market

$572,000

$1,104/sqft

#3401 - 100 Harbour Street

1 Bed1 Bath
518 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $641/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#2806 - 88 Harbour StreetResale65d on market

$579,000

$997/sqft

#2806 - 88 Harbour Street

1 Bed1 Bath
581 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $564.22/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#6103 - 100 Harbour StreetResale5d on market

$589,000

$1,023/sqft

#6103 - 100 Harbour Street

1 Bed1 Bath
576 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $660.87/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

#6103 - 100 Harbour StreetResale56d on market

$589,000

$1,023/sqft

#6103 - 100 Harbour Street

1 Bed1 Bath
576 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $660.87/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

#4905 - 100 Harbour StreetResale3d on market

$608,000

$912/sqft

#4905 - 100 Harbour Street

1 Bed1 Bath
667 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $688.95/mo

CONDOWONG REAL ESTATE INC.

#6705 - 100 Harbour StreetResale11d on market

$699,000

$1,048/sqft

#6705 - 100 Harbour Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
667 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $780.18/mo

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

#2502 - 100 Harbour StreetResale58d on market

$699,000

$1,036/sqft

#2502 - 100 Harbour Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
675 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $875.15/mo

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

#6805 - 88 Harbour StreetResale50d on market

$738,000

$1,106/sqft

#6805 - 88 Harbour Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
667 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $676.89/mo

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

#4204 - 88 Harbour StreetResale4d on market

$849,800

$1,150/sqft

#4204 - 88 Harbour Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
739 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $857.56/mo

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

#2004 - 100 Harbour StreetResale180d on market

$859,000

$1,162/sqft

#2004 - 100 Harbour Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
739 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $955.93/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

#6110 - 88 Harbour StreetResale2d on market

$1,460,000

$1,297/sqft

#6110 - 88 Harbour Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,126 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $1,222.07/mo

U DREAM HOME REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Harbour Plaza Residences

Sold
$1,234/sqft
9sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
64leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

14 Listed | 2 Sold | 12 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

31 Listed | 3 Sold | 28 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)