$786,990
Bedrooms
1 Bed + Den
Bathrooms
2.0
Size
595 sq ft
Exposure
South

Floor Range: 4 | Unit Number: 02-03
Floor Range: 5-7 | Unit Number: 03-04
Floor Range: 8-15 | Unit Number: 04-05
Launch Price
$774,990
$1,303/sq ft
Apr 12, 2021
Current Price
$786,990
$1,323/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $786,990
(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $10,000.00 On Signing | $10,000.00 | $10,000 | $10,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 5% - 30 days | Balance to 5% | $29,350 | $39,350 | Jun 22, 2026 |
| Total Deposit | 5.0% | $39,350 |
595 sq ft × $0.75/sq ft = $446/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $3,337 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $426 |
| Maintenance Fees | $446 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $4,209 |
Down payment: $157,398 (20%) · Mortgage: $629,592
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 1 Bed + Den condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Lease$2,250/mo
181 Sterling Road, Unit 402
Lease$2,425/mo
181 Sterling Road, Unit 905
Lease$2,450/mo
181 Sterling Road, Unit LPH03
Lease$2,500/mo
181 Sterling Road, Unit 704
Lease$2,525/mo
181 Sterling Road, Unit 1104
Lease$2,525/mo
181 Sterling Road, Unit 1504
Lease$2,550/mo
181 Sterling Road, Unit 1205
Lease$2,550/mo
181 Sterling Road, Unit 1204
Lease$2,550/mo
181 Sterling Road, Unit 1105
Lease$2,575/mo
181 Sterling Road, Unit 1404