Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

Don Mills Road & Sheppard Avenue East

Henry Farm, Toronto

Lumina at Emerald City Condos (Don Mills Road & Sheppard Avenue East)

byElad Canada
Size Range
498 - 895 sq ft
Storeys
15
Suites
254
Occupancy
2021
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Lumina at Emerald City Condos

Lumina at Emerald City Condos is a new condominium development by Elad Canada that is now complete located at Don Mills Road & Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto in the Henry Farm neighbourhood with a 69/100 walk score and a 86/100 transit score. Lumina at Emerald City Condos is designed by WZMH Architects and will feature interior design by Tanner Hill and Associates. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2021. The project is 15 storeys tall and has a total of 254 suites ranging from 498 sq.ft to 895 sq.ft. Lumina at Emerald City Condos is the #939 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #4 tallest condominium in Henry Farm.

Location & Scores

69
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
86
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Lumina at Emerald City Condos (Don Mills Road & Sheppard Avenue East).

Floor Plans

34 total units|$417,900 – $839,900|498 – 895 sq ft|
1.0BR (2)1.5BR (20)2.0BR (8)2.5BR (3)3.0BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Lumina at Emerald City Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
1leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Mar 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$980/sqft
13on MLS
59 avg DOM
$50K–$750K
For Rent
$3.81/sqft
16on MLS
10 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#Parking P757 - 36 Forest Manor RoadResale271d on market

$50,000

#Parking P757 - 36 Forest Manor Road

Studio1 Parking
0-499 sqft

Maint. $79.26/mo

EMI REALTY INC.

#1309 - 36 Forest Manor RoadResale2d on market

$389,000

$707/sqft

#1309 - 36 Forest Manor Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $541.97/mo

HOMETON INC

#306 - 32 Forest Manor RoadResale3d on market

$425,000

#306 - 32 Forest Manor Road

1 Bed1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $410.19/mo

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

#614 - 36 Forest Manor RoadResale26d on market

$428,000

$737/sqft

#614 - 36 Forest Manor Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
581 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $599/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

#407 - 32 Forest Manor RoadResale14d on market

$449,000

#407 - 32 Forest Manor Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
0-499 sqft

Maint. $493.72/mo

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

#317 - 32 Forest manor RoadResale6d on market

$469,000

$774/sqft

#317 - 32 Forest manor Road

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
606 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $590.31/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

#317 - 32 Forest Manor RoadResale52d on market

$499,000

$823/sqft

#317 - 32 Forest Manor Road

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
606 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $590.31/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

#722 - 36 Forest Manor RoadResale13d on market

$499,998

$942/sqft

#722 - 36 Forest Manor Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
531 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $445.03/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#1809 - 32 Forest Manor RoadResale58d on market

$605,000

$971/sqft

#1809 - 32 Forest Manor Road

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
623 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $566.28/mo

RE/MAX ULTIMATE ESTATES

#2105 - 32 Forest Manor RoadResale5d on market

$688,000

$917/sqft

#2105 - 32 Forest Manor Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $715.76/mo

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

#1309 - 36 Forest Manor RoadResale117d on market

$739,000

$1,344/sqft

#1309 - 36 Forest Manor Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $541.97/mo

RE/MAX MILLENNIUM REAL ESTATE

#1003 - 36 Forest Manor RoadResale8d on market

$749,000

$947/sqft

#1003 - 36 Forest Manor Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
791 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $685/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#405 - 36 Forest Manor RoadResale194d on market

$750,000

$880/sqft

#405 - 36 Forest Manor Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
852 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $714.06/mo

EMI REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Lumina at Emerald City Condos

Nearby Buildings

The Peak at Emerald City Condos

The Peak at Emerald City Condos

Henry Farm, Toronto

$528,900 - $1,459,900

38 Forest Manor Road8 active

38 Forest Manor Road

Henry Farm, Toronto

$428,000 – $888,888

~$922/sqft

32 Forest Manor Road6 active

32 Forest Manor Road

Henry Farm, Toronto

$425,000 – $688,000

~$931/sqft

36 Forest Manor Road6 active

36 Forest Manor Road

Henry Farm, Toronto

$389,000 – $750,000

~$909/sqft

50 Forest Manor Road4 active

50 Forest Manor Road

Henry Farm, Toronto

$450,000 – $599,900

~$818/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $731/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

38 Forest Manor Road, Unit 2407
For Sale
56d on market

$888,888

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

38 Forest Manor Road, Unit 2407

Henry Farm, Toronto

Maintenance: $802.29/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

38 Forest Manor Road, Unit 1708
Leased Conditional
52d on market

$3,380/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

38 Forest Manor Road, Unit 1708

Henry Farm, Toronto

ELITE CAPITAL REALTY INC.

36 Forest Manor Road, Unit 405
For Sale
194d on market

$750,000

↓ 6% from $799,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

36 Forest Manor Road, Unit 405

Henry Farm, Toronto

Maintenance: $714.06/mo

EMI REALTY INC.

38 Forest Manor Road, Unit 307
For Lease
63d on market

$3,300/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

38 Forest Manor Road, Unit 307

Henry Farm, Toronto

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

36 Forest Manor Road, Unit 1003
For Sale
8d on market

$749,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

36 Forest Manor Road, Unit 1003

Henry Farm, Toronto

Maintenance: $685/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

38 Forest Manor Road, Unit 2407
For Lease
54d on market

$3,300/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

38 Forest Manor Road, Unit 2407

Henry Farm, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

36 Forest Manor Road, Unit 1309
For Sale
117d on market

$739,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

36 Forest Manor Road, Unit 1309

Henry Farm, Toronto

Maintenance: $541.97/mo

RE/MAX MILLENNIUM REAL ESTATE

32 Forest Manor Road, Unit 810
For Lease
3d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

32 Forest Manor Road, Unit 810

Henry Farm, Toronto

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

32 Forest Manor Road, Unit 2105
For Sale
5d on market

$688,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

32 Forest Manor Road, Unit 2105

Henry Farm, Toronto

Maintenance: $715.76/mo

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

32 Forest Manor Road, Unit 414
For Lease
18d on market

$2,980/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

32 Forest Manor Road, Unit 414

Henry Farm, Toronto

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

38 Forest Manor Road, Unit 315
For Sale
9d on market

$685,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft