Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

2213 Kingston Road

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

Merge Condos

byLCH Developments
Size Range
404 - 1,498 sq ft
Storeys
12
Suites
180
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Merge Condos

Merge Condos is a new condominium development by LCH Developments that is now complete located at 2213 Kingston Road, Toronto in the Birchcliffe-Cliffside neighbourhood with a 73/100 walk score and a 52/100 transit score. Merge Condos is designed by RAW Design and will feature interior design by Wiklem Design. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2023. The project is 12 storeys tall and has a total of 180 suites ranging from 404 sq.ft to 1498 sq.ft. Merge Condos is the #583 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #16 tallest condominium in Birchcliffe-Cliffside. Suites are priced from $448,725 to $1,030,900.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

Studio

Price Range

$472,900

Size

473 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,000/sq ft

1 Bed

Price Range

$448,725

Size

467 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$961/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$738,900

Size

800 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$924/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$1,030,900

Size

1,078 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$956/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
5% - 300 days5%

Location & Scores

73
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
52
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Merge Condos (2213 Kingston Road).

Sort:
Unit 15 - Tower floor plan
Click to enlarge

Unit 15 - Tower

Available
Studio1.0 Bath473 sq ft

$472,900

Unit 34 - Tower floor plan
Click to enlarge

Unit 34 - Tower

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath467 sq ft

$448,725

Unit 29 - Tower floor plan
Click to enlarge

Unit 29 - Tower

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath800 sq ft

$738,900

Unit 80 (Lower) - 2 Storey floor plan
Click to enlarge

Unit 80 (Lower) - 2 Storey

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1078 sq ft

$1,030,900

Unit 80 (Upper) - 2 Storey floor plan
Click to enlarge

Unit 80 (Upper) - 2 Storey

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1078 sq ft

$1,030,900

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Merge Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
11leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

6 Listed | 2 Sold | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#407 - 90 Glen Everest RoadResale51d on market

$349,900

$752/sqft

#407 - 90 Glen Everest Road

1 Bed1 Bath
465 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $386.71/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

#611 - 90 Glen Everest RoadResale2d on market

$499,000

$817/sqft

#611 - 90 Glen Everest Road

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
611 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $638/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE ESTATE REALTY

#611 - 90 Glen Everest RoadResale9d on market

$524,999

$859/sqft

#611 - 90 Glen Everest Road

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
611 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $638/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE ESTATE REALTY

#318 - 90 Glen Everest RoadResale15d on market

$589,000

$736/sqft

#318 - 90 Glen Everest Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $754.51/mo

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

#301 - 90 Glen Everest RoadResale36d on market

$689,000

$999/sqft

#301 - 90 Glen Everest Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
690 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $600/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

#1003 - 90 Glen Everest RoadResale21d on market

$698,000

$775/sqft

#1003 - 90 Glen Everest Road

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
901 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $799.64/mo

Royal LePage Our Neighbourhood Realty

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$823/sqft
6on MLS
22 avg DOM
$350K–$698K
Developer
$959/sqft
5available
$449K–$1.0M
For Rent
$3.54/sqft
7on MLS
29 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Merge Condos

Nearby Buildings

Haven on the Bluffs Condos

Haven on the Bluffs Condos

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

$0

35 Birchcliff Avenue9 active

35 Birchcliff Avenue

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

$630,000 – $1,779,000

~$668/sqft

90 Glen Everest Road6 active

90 Glen Everest Road

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

$349,900 – $698,000

~$919/sqft

361 Birchmount Road2 active

361 Birchmount Road

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

$749,900 – $799,900

~$727/sqft

22 East Haven Drive2 active

22 East Haven Drive

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

$529,000 – $749,000

~$788/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $823/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

2201 Kingston Road, Unit 2211
For Sale
107d on market

$699,995

1,150 sqft

2201 Kingston Road, Unit 2211

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

90 Glen Everest Road, Unit 311
For Lease
4d on market

$2,550/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath