Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

272-274 Duplex Avenue & 7-15 Greenview Avenue

Newtonbrook, Toronto

Meridian Condos (272-274 Duplex Avenue & 7-15 Greenview Avenue)

byTridel
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
32
Suites
416
Occupancy
2007
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Meridian Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

91
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Meridian Condos (272-274 Duplex Avenue & 7-15 Greenview Avenue).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

100
Transit Score
Walker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

For Sale
$917/sqft
3on MLS
32 avg DOM
$549K–$579K
For Rent
$3.82/sqft
5on MLS
10 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#309 - 15 Greenview AvenueResale30d on market

$549,000

$845/sqft

#309 - 15 Greenview Avenue

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $556.36/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

#2510 - 15 Greenview AvenueResale33d on market

$558,000

$1,015/sqft

#2510 - 15 Greenview Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $466.9/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

#2408 - 15 Greenview AvenueResale34d on market

$579,000

$891/sqft

#2408 - 15 Greenview Avenue

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $556.36/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Meridian Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
3sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
18leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

4 Listed | 2 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

8 Listed | 1 Sold | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

6 Listed | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

10 Listed | 3 Sold | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Meridian Condos

Nearby Buildings

509 Beecroft Road10 active

509 Beecroft Road

Willowdale West, Toronto

$448,800 – $748,000

~$741/sqft

23 Lorraine Drive7 active

23 Lorraine Drive

Willowdale West, Toronto

$599,900 – $988,000

~$764/sqft

503 Beecroft Road7 active

503 Beecroft Road

Willowdale West, Toronto

$488,000 – $799,000

~$858/sqft

11 Eldora Avenue4 active

11 Eldora Avenue

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

$535,000 – $699,900

~$800/sqft

25 Greenview Avenue4 active

25 Greenview Avenue

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

$539,000 – $995,000

~$900/sqft

5500 Yonge Street3 active

5500 Yonge Street

Willowdale West, Toronto

$658,000 – $825,000

~$868/sqft

7 Lorraine Drive3 active

7 Lorraine Drive

Willowdale West, Toronto

$599,900 – $649,900

~$716/sqft

15 Greenview Avenue3 active

15 Greenview Avenue

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

$549,000 – $579,000

~$891/sqft

19 Eldora Avenue2 active

19 Eldora Avenue

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

$589,000 – $635,000

~$847/sqft

23 Eldora Avenue2 active

23 Eldora Avenue

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

$499,000 – $596,000

~$795/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $800/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit TH#31
For Sale
22d on market

$995,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit TH#31

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,206.64/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1713
For Lease
2d on market

$3,300/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1713

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

KW Living Realty

19 Hendon Avenue
For Sale
60d on market

$800,000

1,000 sqft

19 Hendon Avenue

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

REN/TEX REALTY INC.

28 Finch Avenue W, Unit 115
Leased Conditional
80d on market

$3,200/mo

1 Bath · 410 sqft

28 Finch Avenue W, Unit 115

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

POWER 7 REALTY

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 818
For Sale
44d on market

$668,800

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 818

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

Maintenance: $709/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1718
For Lease
2d on market

$2,980/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1718

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 622
For Sale
2d on market

$585,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 622

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

Maintenance: $559.87/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1328
For Lease
97d on market

$2,950/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1328

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

VERTICAL MARKETING REALTY

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 2408
For Sale
34d on market

$579,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 2408

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

Maintenance: $556.36/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 2514
For Lease
4d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 2514

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

RE/MAX ONESTOP TEAM REALTY

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 2510
For Sale
33d on market

$558,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 2510

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

Maintenance: $466.9/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1111
For Lease
9d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1111

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 309
For Sale
30d on market

$549,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 309

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

Maintenance: $556.36/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 2325
For Lease
1d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 2325

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

POWERLAND REALTY

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1124
For Sale
3d on market

$539,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1124

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

Maintenance: $511.76/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1322
For Lease
2d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1322

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

28 Finch Avenue W, Unit 106
Sold Conditional
88d on market

$120,000

↓ 14% from $140,000

28 Finch Avenue W, Unit 106

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

RH REALTY INC.

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 309
For Lease
4d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 309

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

PROPERTY.CA INC.

28 Finch Avenue W, Unit 110
For Sale
51d on market

$80,000

430 sqft

28 Finch Avenue W, Unit 110

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

KAMALI GROUP REALTY

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1901
For Lease
29d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1901

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit P2 #89
For Sale
39d on market

$20,000

Studio

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit P2 #89

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

Maintenance: $27.43/mo

T-ONE GROUP REALTY INC.,

1 Duplex Avenue, Unit 105
For Lease
32d on market

$1,350/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 1800-1999 sqft

1 Duplex Avenue, Unit 105

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

TERRA REALTY INC.