Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

16 Bonnycastle Street

Waterfront, Toronto

Monde Condos (16 Bonnycastle Street)

byGreat Gulf Homes
Size Range
483 - 2,979 sq ft
Storeys
44
Suites
552
Occupancy
2019
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Monde Condos

Monde Condos is a new condominium development by Great Gulf Homes that is now complete located at 16 Bonnycastle Street, Toronto in the Waterfront neighbourhood with a 88/100 walk score and a 98/100 transit score. Monde Condos is designed by Moshe Safdie Architects & Quadrangle Architects Ltd. and will feature interior design by Cecconi Simone. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2019. The project is 44 storeys tall (150.0m, 492.1ft) and has a total of 552 suites ranging from 483 sq.ft to 2979 sq.ft. Monde Condos is the #1617 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #35 tallest condominium in Waterfront.

Location & Scores

88
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
98
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Monde Condos (16 Bonnycastle Street).

Floor Plans

32 total units|$595,990 – $4,099,990|483 – 2979 sq ft|
1.0BR (9)1.5BR (8)2.0BR (6)2.5BR (6)3.5BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1407 - 16 Bonnycastle StreetResale44d on market

$468,000

$969/sqft

#1407 - 16 Bonnycastle Street

1 Bed1 Bath
483 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $420.73/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#1510 - 16 Bonnycastle StreetResale17d on market

$499,000

$947/sqft

#1510 - 16 Bonnycastle Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
527 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $509.55/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#425 - 12 Bonnycastle StreetResale23d on market

$619,000

$952/sqft

#425 - 12 Bonnycastle Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $620.92/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#1005 - 12 Bonnycastle StreetResale10d on market

$739,990

$779/sqft

#1005 - 12 Bonnycastle Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath
900-999 sqft

Maint. $657.45/mo

RE/MAX EXCEL ALLIANCE REALTY

#1308 - 16 Bonnycastle StreetResale13d on market

$799,000

$963/sqft

#1308 - 16 Bonnycastle Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
830 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $741.57/mo

POWERLAND REALTY

#2809 - 16 Bonnycastle StreetResale8d on market

$888,000

$1,070/sqft

#2809 - 16 Bonnycastle Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
830 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $723/mo

MASTER`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

#4304 - 16 Bonnycastle StreetResale25d on market

$2,199,000

$1,330/sqft

#4304 - 16 Bonnycastle Street

3 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,654 sqft(MLS: 1600-1799 sqft)

Maint. $1,336.87/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$1,001/sqft
7on MLS
20 avg DOM
$468K–$2.2M
For Rent
$4.45/sqft
13on MLS
15 avg DOM
$2K–$4K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Monde Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
24leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

14 Listed | 1 Sold | 13 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

7 Listed | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Monde Condos

Nearby Buildings

Empire Quay House Condos
6

Empire Quay House Condos

Waterfront, Toronto

$477,990 - $1,749,990

16 Bonnycastle Street5 active